Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $50K (5/13)
    $849,900

    1 Noah Rd, Beechgrove, TN 37018

    --beds
    --baths
    102.89Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    102.89 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wildlife habitat is goodStunning valleyQuiet road
    Great land off a quiet road, down a long and winding canopy covered path, a stunning valley awaits. 3 perc sites have been located, waiting on TDEC for finalization on septic permit now. Recent clearing done to reclaim forgotten time here showcases a sweeping landscape with rolling to steep topography. A level spot on top of hill offers beautiful views plus there is a springbox just below the hill next to the remnants of an old home. There are multiple functional barns, & what everyone loves, good frontage on a lively large creek (Noah Fork). The valley is mostly open with pockets of hardwoods mostly on the perimeter. Wildlife habitat is good & this would make a great hunting camp, or homestead. By the creek is a level hay field approximately seven acres. The prior use for the farm was professional target training with long range shots Special Forces A-listers have been here for training! Target placement range distances and mapping are available. Soil types unknown but the topo looks favorable for a pond or lake. Only 5 miles to I-24 exit & near Mufrfeesboro --- Septic Soil test has been performed, results are pending.
    242 days
    |
    330
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Travis Robeson ALC 615-944-3909,

    Fridrich & Clark Realty 615-263-4800,

    Tina Pierret 615-335-3270,

    Fridrich & Clark Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3000469MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Valley
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 102.89 Acres
      • Features: Hilly
      • Topography: Hilly
      Details
      • Parcel number: 034 00501 000

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $677
      • Date on market: 9/22/2025

DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$849,900-5.6%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3000469 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Price change$899,900-2.7%
        3/27/2026Price change$924,900-2.6%
        9/22/2025Listed for sale$949,900-4.1%
        9/9/2025Listing removed$990,990
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2581042 Report a problem
        7/20/2024Price change$990,990-2.1%
        6/11/2024Price change$1,012,500-10%
        4/18/2024Price change$1,125,000-10%
        10/16/2023Listed for sale$1,250,000

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37018

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent