Tucked away on a sunny corner lot in the sought-after Seaglass Village Cottage's this beautifully maintained property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. Built in 2013 and featuring 858sqft of thoughtfully designed one-floor living, Unit #158 welcomes you with cathedral ceilings, central AC, full kitchen with granite countertops, in-unit laundry, and a bright glassed-in porch - perfect for relaxing after a day at the beach or pool. Located directly across from the tennis courts this cottage is ideally positioned to enjoy all the resort-style amenities Seaglass Village is known for.
This upscale gated three-season community is designed for an active and social lifestyle, featuring a heated saltwater pool, walking resistance pool, family pool area, Jacuzzi, impressive clubhouse with bar, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce, shuffleboard and more! Whether you're looking for a summer escape, a seasonal retreat, or a low-maintenance home base in Maine before heading south for the winter, this property checks every box. Owners are allowed up to two pets, rentals are permitted (but this seller has never been rented their unit). The Cottage is being sold fully furnished, including the golf cart! This is a turnkey opportunity to start enjoying Seaglass Village from day one!
May 1st thru October 31st Occupancy. Please be aware while Seaglass Village welcomes all ages, there are select amenities & activities designated for adults ages 18 and older.
Active
$425,000
1 Old County Road #158, Wells, ME 04090
2beds
858sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2013
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$495/sqft
$395/mo HOA
What's special
Family pool areaTennis and pickleball courtsHeated saltwater poolWalking resistance poolBright glassed-in porchCathedral ceilingsSunny corner lot
- 1 hour |
- 88 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1663703
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Dining room
- Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 84 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 7
Kitchen
- Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 8
Living room
- Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Sunroom
- Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 160 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 10
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, Attic, Bathtub, One-Floor Living, Storage
- Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 858
- Total interior livable area: 858 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 858
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces
Features
- Patio & porch: Glassed-in Porch
- Has private pool: Yes
- Has spa: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: Irrigation System, Near Golf Course, Near Public Beach, Near Town, Corner Lot, Open Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: WLLSM019L31158
- Zoning: R
- Other equipment: Cable, Internet Access Available
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: A-Frame,Cottage,Ranch
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Wood Frame, Clapboard
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2013
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $395 monthly
Location
- Region: Wells
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $495/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $361,780
- Annual tax amount: $2,384
- Date on market: 5/23/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000+21.1%$495/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2022 | Sold | $350,900+0.3%$409/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2022 | Pending sale | $349,900$408/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $349,900+34.6%$408/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2018 | Listing removed | $259,900$303/sqft |
Source: Bean Group #1362043 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $259,900$303/sqft |
Source: Bean Group #1362043 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,200 +2% | $361,780 |
| 2023 | $2,156 +2.8% | $361,780 +80.5% |
| 2022 | $2,097 -0.6% | $200,440 |
| 2021 | $2,109 +0.4% | $200,440 |
| 2020 | $2,101 +0.6% | $200,440 |
| 2019 | $2,089 -2.5% | $200,440 -3.4% |
| 2018 | $2,142 +1.6% | $207,600 |
| 2017 | $2,109 +1% | $207,600 |
| 2016 | $2,088 +1.1% | $207,600 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $207,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04090