Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $495,000

    1 Orient Way APT 204, Rutherford, NJ 07070

    1beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $370/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private balconyGuest parkingWell-maintained elevator buildingBike rackGranite countersAmple cabinet space
    Welcome home to this move in ready spacious, beautifully updated 1 bedroom second floor condo in a well-maintained elevator building on Orient Way. Offering 1009 sq ft. open concept living/dining, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counters and ample cabinet space. One bedroom with walk-in closet and updated full bathroom. Highlights: Recessed lightning, sliding glass door to private balcony, in unit washer & dryer, gated indoor parking garage #48, guest parking, basement storage room, Bike rack, package room, 24 hour security, super on premises. Great for commuters. NYC bus at your front door & steps to the Rutherford train Station. Close to all major highways. Enjoy all that Rutherford has to offer. Walking distance to shops, great Restaurants, Parks & Schools!! Call today for a showing!
    25 days
    |
    1,094
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joanne Capacyachi 201-954-5044,

    Century 21 Semiao & Associates

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26014668MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Features
      • Elevator, One Floor Living
      • Basement: Storage Space,Walk-Out Access

      Property

      Features
      • Patio & porch: Terrace
      • Waterfront features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 560015500000001504C0204
      • Other equipment: Intercom

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp, 24hr Sec, Common Area, Elevator, Recycling, Super 24hrs
      • Security: Security, 24 Hour Security, Super 24hrs
      HOA
      • HOA fee: $370 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Rutherford

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $330,000
      • Annual tax amount: $10,299
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$495,000+2.1%
        Source: NJMLS #26014668 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Sold$485,000-2.8%
        Source: NJMLS #25041203 Report a problem
        12/30/2025Pending sale$499,000
        Source: NJMLS #25041203 Report a problem
        11/20/2025Listed for sale$499,000+33.4%
        Source: NJMLS #25041203 Report a problem
        6/16/2023Sold$374,000
        Source: NJMLS #23007968 Report a problem
        5/22/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/17/2023Pending sale$374,000
        Source: NJMLS #23007968 Report a problem
        5/10/2023Listed for rent$2,400
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/9/2023Listed for sale$374,000
        Source: NJMLS #23007968 Report a problem
        4/7/2023Pending sale$374,000
        Source: NJMLS #23007968 Report a problem
        3/21/2023Listed for sale$374,000+24.7%
        Source: NJMLS #23007968 Report a problem
        10/8/2013Listing removed$300,000
        Source: ERA Justin Realty Co. #1331809 Report a problem
        9/8/2013Listed for sale$300,000-19.8%
        Source: ERA Justin Realty #1331809 Report a problem
        8/8/2007Sold$374,000+21.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/16/2005Sold$308,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,299 $330,000
        2024$10,299 +2.6%$330,000
        2023$10,039 +1.9%$330,000
        2022$9,847 +1.9%$330,000
        2021$9,666 +6.9%$330,000
        2020$9,039 +1.4%$330,000
        2019$8,913 $330,000
        2018$8,913 -5.7%$330,000
        2017$9,450 +2.8%$330,000 -9.1%
        2016$9,192 +3.2%$362,900
        2015$8,906 +3%$362,900
        2014$8,644 $362,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07070

          Getting around

          98 / 100
          Walker's Paradise
          57 / 100
          Good Transit
          50 / 100
          Bikeable