1 Overhill Road, Elmsford, NY 10523
Home value
$780,200
$710,000 - $858,000
$4,960/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,960/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,960/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,070/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,070/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jason Kerwar 914-469-9737,
William Raveis Real Estate 914-245-0460,
Diane M. Madden 914-261-5909,
William Raveis-New York, LLC
Tom Dorf, 10401344662
RE/MAX In The City
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Other
- Description: Entry into Living Room, Eat-in Kitchen with granite countertops, oak cabinets, skylight and stainless steel appliances, Dining Area with SGD to Trex Deck, Backyard and In-Ground Pool
- Level: First
Other
- Description: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom, Bedroom, Full Bath
- Level: Second
Other
- Description: Family Room, Full Bath, Door out to 1 car garage
- Level: Lower
Other
- Description: Media Room, Laundry, Storage, Utility Room
- Level: Basement
Heating
- Hot Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Wine Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting, Speakers
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Attic: Storage
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,900
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2689007460002630000010
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Advanced Framing Technique
Condition
- Actual
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Elmsford
- Subdivision: Suburban Manor
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Sold | $780,000+0.1%$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Pending sale | $779,000$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listing removed | $779,000$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $779,000-2.6%$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $799,900-3%$421/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $825,000-2.8%$434/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $849,000+202.1%$447/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2000 | Sold | $281,000+103.6%$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/1995 | Sold | $138,000$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $730,200 +5% |
| 2024 | -- | $695,400 -2% |
| 2023 | -- | $709,600 +5.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $672,600 +12.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $598,500 +14.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $522,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $522,100 +3.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $502,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $502,800 +4% |
| 2016 | -- | $483,500 +4295.5% |
| 2015 | $10,675 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | $10,675 | $11,000 |
| 2013 | $10,675 | $11,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,000 -17.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $13,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $13,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $13,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $13,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $13,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $13,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $13,400 +4.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $12,850 |
| 2002 | -- | $12,850 |
| 2001 | -- | $12,850 |
| 2000 | -- | $12,850 |
| 1999 | -- | $12,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 10523