Skip main navigation
Sold for $455,000
  • $455,000

    1 Overview Ct, Reading, PA 19607

    4beds
    3,732sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $459,900 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $3,566 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $459,900

    $437,000 - $483,000

    $3,566/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,566/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,566/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This outstanding single family home in Governor Mifflin School District features 4 spacious bedrooms with 3.5 baths 2 car garages. The master bedroom offers 2 walking closets, a fabulous bathroom with jacuzzi tub, double vanities , and a stall shower. The living room offers 2 story vaulted ceilings, a large eat-in kitchen with breakfast nook, the cozy family room has a gas fireplace, also a very convenient first floor laundry, and powder room. If this space is not enough for you, this home boosts a very nice finished basement with a full bath, and storage areas. The back yard has a very nice private concrete patio ready for you and your family, and for all your outdoor cookouts, and entertainments.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angelo Giannotti 610-670-2770,

    RE/MAX Of Reading

    Bought with:

    Mike Alexis, Rs343752

    Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2066424MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 13
    Breakfast room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 135 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 X 15
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 153 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 X 17
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 273 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 21
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 805 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23 X 35
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 13
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 91 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7 X 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 17
    Features
    • 2 Story Ceilings, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Gas/Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,932
    • Total interior livable area: 3,732 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,832
    • Finished area below ground: 900

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Built In, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Scenic Vista
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Front Yard, Irregular Lot, Rear Yard, SideYard(s), Suburban, Unknown Soil Type
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 39530513048658
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • Average
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Septic
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Phone

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reading
    • Subdivision: None Available
    • Municipality: CUMRU TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Contract,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$455,000-1.1%$122/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2066424 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$459,900$123/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2066424 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$459,900-1.1%$123/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2066424 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Price change$465,000-2.1%$125/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2066424 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$475,000$127/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2066424 Report a problem
    1/25/2026Pending sale$475,000$127/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2066424 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Listed for sale$475,000+79.2%$127/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2066424 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Sold$265,000+2%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/2019Pending sale$259,900$70/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Platinum Realty #PABK324938 Report a problem
    2/14/2019Listed for sale$259,900$70/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,625 +3.2%$160,600
    2024$7,389 +2.9%$160,600
    2023$7,182 +2.6%$160,600
    2022$7,002 +2%$160,600
    2021$6,864 $160,600
    2020$6,864 +1.2%$160,600
    2019$6,780 +1.8%$160,600
    2018$6,658 +2%$160,600
    2017$6,529 +185.7%$160,600
    2016$2,285 $160,600
    2015$2,285 $160,600
    2014-- $160,600
    2013-- $160,600
    2012-- $160,600
    2011-- $160,600
    2010-- $160,600
    2009-- $160,600
    2008-- $160,600
    2007-- $160,600
    2006-- $160,600
    2005-- $160,600
    2004-- $160,600
    2003-- $160,600
    2002-- $160,600
    2000-- $160,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19607