Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $81,450

    1 Rabbit Trail Rd, Culleoka, TN 38451

    --beds
    --baths
    5.68Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.68 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,401 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,401/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $374/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $374/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here is your chance to build an amazing dream home on over 5 acres in beautiful and up-and-coming Culleoka! With a 10 minute drive to downtown and less than 20 minutes from Columbia, this property provides a perfect combination of country living and close proximity to amenities. The driveway has already been extended from the roadway to the cleared build site, with plenty of privacy provided by mature trees. Don't miss this amazing opportunity! Property is sloped and a 4 wheel drive vehicle is needed to view the land. Gas will need to be a propane tank, preliminary soil survey indicates adequate for 3 beds (see soil test in attachments). See electricity options in attachments. Utility District water line is approximately 750' from driveway. Still showing and taking back up offers.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Natalie Stanley 615-430-3289,

    Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin,

    Bobby Anderson 707-921-9039,

    Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    Bought with:

    Theresa Swain, 352038

    Closing Time

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3134334MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.68 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Wooded
    • Topography: Cleared,Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 183 02001 000
    • Zoning: Ag
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$81,450-9%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3134334 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Contingent$89,500
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$89,500
    3/16/2026Contingent$89,500
    2/23/2026Listed for sale$89,500
    2/17/2026Listing removed$89,500
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2635409 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Listed for sale$89,500
    11/23/2025Contingent$89,500
    5/29/2025Listed for sale$89,500
    5/7/2025Contingent$89,500
    4/28/2025Listed for sale$89,500
    3/14/2025Contingent$89,500
    9/9/2024Price change$89,500-10.1%
    7/16/2024Price change$99,500-5.2%
    6/14/2024Price change$105,000-8.7%
    4/28/2024Price change$115,000-14.8%
    4/19/2024Price change$135,000-18.2%
    4/12/2024Price change$165,000-15.4%
    3/27/2024Listed for sale$195,000+200%
    3/18/2022Sold$65,000-11.9%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2303357 Report a problem
    2/11/2022Pending sale$73,800
    10/27/2021Listed for sale$73,800
    10/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2249495 Report a problem
    6/23/2021Price change$73,800-1.3%
    6/14/2021Pending sale$74,800
    5/28/2021Listed for sale$74,800

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 38451