Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $500 (3/26)
    $52,400

    1 Razorback Way, Albertville, AL 35951

    --beds
    --baths
    4.65Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.65 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Almost in the heart of Asbury, on Martling road. Have your pick between 15 lots that range from 1 +/- acre up to 5 +/- acre tracks. Restrictions: A MAX of 2 single family residences can be on each lot.
    146 days
    |
    54
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Lowery 256-302-3108,

    The Real Estate Group

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21905841MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 4.65 Acres
      • Features: Level, Sloped, Wooded

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Septic Install
      • Water: See Remarks
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
      Location
      • Region: Albertville

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 12/16/2025

DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$52,400
        Source: ValleyMLS #21905841 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Price change$52,400-0.9%
        Source: ValleyMLS #21905841 Report a problem
        12/16/2025Listed for sale$52,900-9.4%
        Source: ValleyMLS #21905841 Report a problem
        11/14/2025Listing removed$58,400
        Source: ValleyMLS #21878841 Report a problem
        9/24/2025Price change$58,400-2.5%
        Source: ValleyMLS #21878841 Report a problem
        5/19/2025Price change$59,900+3.4%
        Source: ValleyMLS #21878841 Report a problem
        5/13/2025Price change$57,950+0.1%
        Source: ValleyMLS #21878841 Report a problem
        1/16/2025Listed for sale$57,900
        Source: ValleyMLS #21878841 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $285/mo
        Principal & interest
        $270
        Property taxes
        $15
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35951

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable