Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $899,900

    1 Ridge Hill Rd, Canton, MA 02021

    4beds
    1,860sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $897,300 Zestimate®
    $484/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open layoutVersatile living spaceSlider to patioCorner lotCathedral ceilingsStorage shed with electricityLarge yard
    Fully Renovated / Move-In Ready Home – 4 Bed, 2 Bath – Corner Lot, Completely renovated, move-in ready home featuring 7+ rooms, 4 bedrooms (or 3 bed + home office) and 2 full bathrooms. Updated kitchen and baths, new plumbing, new electrical, on-demand tankless water heater, new roof, and new siding.Spacious 22x16 family room with cathedral ceilings, skylights, and slider to patio offering abundant natural light and excellent entertaining space. Flexible floor plan includes added bedroom/office and mudroom with washer/dryer hookup. Situated on a corner lot with large yard, outdoor living space, storage shed with electricity, and 1-car garage. Convenient to Canton Center, Canton Junction Commuter Rail, Route 128/I-95, and Route 24. Close to shops, restaurants, parks, and schools. Easy access to Boston, Dedham, and Norwood.Turnkey property with modern updates, open layout, and versatile living space, ideal for today’s lifestyle.
    14 days
    |
    2,376
    |
    123
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gina Sierra-Nova 781-608-9551,

    Conway - Canton 781-828-5290

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73508562

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Yes
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-up Attic, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Tile, Engineered Hardwood
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,860
      • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,860
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Side, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Patio, Storage
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 56001
      • Zoning: 11

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Canton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $484/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $577,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,707
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Listing terms: Seller W/Participate
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $897,300

        $852,000 - $942,000

        $3,995/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$899,900$484/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73508562 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Contingent$899,900$484/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73508562 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$899,900+52.5%$484/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73508562 Report a problem
        11/25/2025Sold$590,000-0.8%$317/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73439974 Report a problem
        10/17/2025Contingent$595,000$320/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73439974 Report a problem
        10/6/2025Listed for sale$595,000$320/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73439974 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,707 +2.5%$577,000 +3.3%
        2024$5,570 +0.4%$558,700 +6.4%
        2023$5,549 +2%$525,000 +9.5%
        2022$5,441 +2.1%$479,400 +9.7%
        2021$5,331 +4.2%$437,000 +4.4%
        2020$5,118 +6.2%$418,500 +7.7%
        2019$4,817 +9.3%$388,500 +9.4%
        2018$4,409 -1.6%$355,000 +1.4%
        2017$4,479 +2%$350,200 +2%
        2016$4,393 $343,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,142/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4377
        Property taxes
        $765
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02021

          Getting around

          24 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable