Rental Registration #: RP240917 Stunning 7 bedroom, 4.5 bath Traditional with a modern flair offering everything needed for entertaining, working from home, relaxing and recharging. Chef's kitchen with large center island, breakfast area, dining room, living room, den/office and media room. Beautifully landscaped backyard oasis has a large deck with an outdoor kitchen area, deck, patio, inground heated pool with paver surround and lots of lawn space. On just over an acre with an attached 2-car garage. Community bay beach for launching your kayak or paddleboard. Less than 10 minutes to the Village of Westhampton Beach.
House for rent
$60,000/mo
Fees may apply
1 Ring Neck Rd, Remsenburg, NY 11960
7beds
5,346sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Central air
Detached parking
Fireplace
What's special
Beautifully landscaped backyard oasisLots of lawn spaceBreakfast areaDining roomMedia roomJust over an acre
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 5,346 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Colonial, Broker Exclusive
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 0900381000200043000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $60,000+500%$11/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listing removed | $10,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $10,000-84.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2021 | Sold | $3,250,000-3%$608/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2021 | Pending sale | $3,350,000$627/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2021 | Price change | $3,350,000-4.1%$627/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $3,495,000-5.4%$654/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $3,695,000+67.6%$691/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2020 | Listed for rent | $65,000$12/sqft |
Source: Corcoran #3275113 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2005 | Sold | $2,205,000+180%$412/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2003 | Sold | $787,500+162.5%$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/1999 | Sold | $300,000$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 11960