Skip main navigation
Active
  • $171,500

    1 Rita's Lane, Fairfield, ME 04937

    2beds
    980sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1981
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nice landscapingPrivate quiet location
    Nicely remodeled 2 bedroom mobile home on .64 acre lot. Enjoy the scenic views of the Kennebec River and watch the eagles soar above it. Lovely private, quiet location. Shed, carport and nice landscaping.
    5 hours
    |
    77
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1662629MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, One-Floor Living, Shower, Storage
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 980
      • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 980
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Body of water: Kennebec River
      • Frontage length: Waterfrontage: 100,Waterfrontage Owned: 100
      Lot
      • Size: 0.64 Acres
      • Features: Interior Lot, City Lot, Neighborhood, Level, Open Lot, Right of Way, Rolling Slope, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: FAIDM017L042002

Condition
      • Year built: 1981
      Details
      • Builder model: Singlewide

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: On Site, Circuit Breakers, Underground

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $31,000
      • Annual tax amount: $801
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
      • Body type: Single Wide

      Visit our professional directory to find an agent in your area that can help with your home search.

      Visit professional directory

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,576/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$171,500$175/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1662629 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$667 $31,000
        2023$667 +2.5%$31,000
        2022$651 -4.5%$31,000
        2021$682 -1.3%$31,000
        2020$691 $31,000
        2019$691 -2.3%$31,000
        2018$707 $31,000
        2017$707 +1.9%$31,000
        2016$694 +3.1%$31,000
        2015$673 +7.2%$31,000
        2014$628 $31,000
        2013$628 +2.8%$31,000
        2012$611 +2.7%$31,000
        2011$595 $31,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment*
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 04937

        Getting around

        44 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        33 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable