Rare opportunity: Buyer may qualify to assume the current loan with an interest rate as low as 3.99 Per cent through February 1, 2027, with a future adjustment to 4.99 Per cent--a compelling advantage in today's rate environment. Welcome to Baynard Cove! This move-in ready, two-story home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and a bright, open layout that lives larger than its footprint. The main floor features a full guest suite--perfect for visitors, multi-generational living, or a private home office.
Enjoy modern construction paired with the efficiency of natural gas living, including a gas range and tankless water heater. Situated on a large, manicured corner lot, the home feels light, airy, and exceptionally well-maintained throughout. Located in the picturesque Baynard Cove community near the Broad River Bridge, this home offers convenient access to Bluffton, Okatie, and the charm of downtown Port Royal's dining, shopping, and waterfront lifestyle.
Don't miss your chance to own a clean, stylish, and move-in ready home in one of the Lowcountry's most accessible and desirable locations.
Loan assumption subject to lender approval. Buyer to verify all terms, including fe es, payoff, and qualification requirements with Freedom Mortgage.
For sale
$405,000
1 Rivulet St, Beaufort, SC 29906
4beds
1,773sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$402,800 Zestimate®
$228/sqft
$127/mo HOA
What's special
Move-in readyMove-in ready homeLarge manicured corner lotTankless water heaterFull guest suiteGas rangeBright open layout
- 53 days |
- 241 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Allison Sutcliffe Greco 888-440-2798,
Greco Group Brokered by eXp
Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS,MLS#: 195497
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,773
- Total interior livable area: 1,773 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: R11203100011820000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Other equipment: Irrigation System
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 2024
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,525 annually
Location
- Region: Beaufort
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $228/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,639
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 56 days
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
$402,800
$383,000 - $423,000
$2,464/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $405,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listing removed | $405,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $405,000-1.7%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $412,000+6.5%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Sold | $386,990+1.8%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2024 | Pending sale | $379,990$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Price change | $379,990-1.8%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Price change | $386,990-0.3%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2024 | Price change | $387,990-0.3%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Price change | $388,990-0.3%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2024 | Price change | $389,990-4.4%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Price change | $407,990+0.2%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Price change | $406,990+0.5%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Price change | $404,990-3.6%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $419,990$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2024 | Pending sale | $419,990+3.7%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Price change | $404,990-3.6%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $419,990$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Shell Point