Take advantage of our monthly incentive- 15,000 in flex cash. Rochester is thoughtfully crafted for modern comfort and everyday livability, making it one of our most sought-after home designs. This split 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout features an open-concept main floor with a spacious great room, bright dining area, and a well-appointed kitchen—perfect for gatherings and daily life. The owner’s suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a large walk-in closet and luxurious ensuite bath, while the main-floor laundry adds extra convenience for busy households. Personalize your Rochester with a variety of optional upgrades, including a bay window, cozy fireplace, or luxury owner’s bath. For even more living space, consider an optional recreation room or additional lower-level bedroom. Explore the possibilities using our interactive home design tool or schedule a personal consultation today to start designing your perfect Rochester.
Active
Listing Provided by: Realty Shop
Price increase: $5K (4/11)
$338,990
1 Rochester Summit Park Hls, Troy, MO 63379
3beds
1,840sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$13/mo HOA
What's special
Well-appointed kitchenLarge walk-in closetLuxurious ensuite bathOpen-concept main floorBright dining areaSpacious great room
- 178 days |
- 241 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Amanda A Alejandro 314-372-0324,
Realty Shop
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 25074566
Originating MLS: St. Charles County Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Other, Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
- Basement: Concrete,Full,Storage Space,Sump Pump,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,840
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Association Management
- Services included: Other
- HOA fee: $150 annually
- HOA name: Summit At Park Hills
Location
- Region: Troy
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Date on market: 11/16/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 179 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Private,Special Funding,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $338,990+1.5%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $333,990+0.6%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $331,990$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2025 | Listing removed | $331,990$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Price change | $331,990+1.2%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $327,990$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Listing removed | $327,990+0.9%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Price change | $324,990+1.9%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Price change | $318,990+1.3%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Price change | $314,990+1.6%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Price change | $309,990+1.3%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Price change | $305,990+1.7%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Price change | $300,990+1%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Price change | $297,990+0.7%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Price change | $295,990-4.8%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Price change | $310,990+0.6%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Price change | $308,990+1.3%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Price change | $304,990+0.7%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Price change | $302,990-6.2%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $322,990$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 63379