Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $448,100

    1 Rolling Hills Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    3beds
    2baths
    1,529sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    -- sqft lot
    $448,100 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $3,278 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $448,100

    $426,000 - $471,000

    $3,278/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,006/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,006/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home w/open floor plan, attention to detail & craftsmanship. Features stone FP, granite counter tops, custom cabinets, ceramic tile, fully fenced yard and a 2 car garage. Wimberley ISD, convenient location. Dogs Allowed Upon Approval with Additional Deposit

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,529 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1198101800099008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wimberley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cats Allowed
    • Dates \ Year Built \ 2017
    • Dogs Allowed
    • Elementary School: Scudder
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • High School: Wimberley
    • MLS Listing ID: 1393749
    • MLS Name: Austin ZDD (Austin ZDD)
    • Middle School: Danforth
    • School District: Wimberley ISD
    • Size \ Stories Lookup \ 1
    • Small Dogs Allowed
    • Stories Lookup \ 1
    • Utilities \ See Agent
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ See Agent
    • Year Built \ 2017

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$447,999$293/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5637218 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$447,999$293/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5637218 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Contingent$447,999$293/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5637218 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$447,999-0.2%$293/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5637218 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listed for sale$449,000$294/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5637218 Report a problem
    1/10/2019Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Avalar Austin #1393749 Report a problem
    12/8/2018Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Avalar Austin #1393749 Report a problem
    10/27/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $415,600 +9.1%
    2024$4,290 +11%$380,972 +10%
    2023$3,864 -14.6%$346,338 +10%
    2022$4,524 -6.5%$314,853 +10%
    2021$4,840 +3.1%$286,230 +8.4%
    2020$4,696 -6%$264,010 -2.6%
    2019$4,998 +0.4%$271,180 +3.4%
    2018$4,977 +4521.4%$262,240 +4382.7%
    2017$108 +17.2%$5,850 -11.4%
    2016$92 +8.2%$6,600 +33.3%
    2015$85 $4,950 +8.8%
    2014$85 $4,550 +10.2%
    2013-- $4,130 -3.1%
    2012-- $4,260 -12.3%
    2011-- $4,860
    2010-- $4,860 -19%
    2009-- $6,000
    2006-- $6,000
    2005-- $6,000 +9.1%
    2004-- $5,500
    2003-- $5,500
    2002-- $5,500 +22.2%
    2001-- $4,500 +51.5%
    2000-- $2,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78676