5.21 acres in Christiana with a 3-bedroom approved soil site, offering a rare opportunity to secure land at a compelling value. This property provides privacy and a natural setting while still being conveniently located to Murfreesboro and surrounding areas. Portions of the property are located in a floodplain and it has been priced accordingly, creating an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking land with upside potential. Survey and soil information available. Septic soil site is located at the rear of the property. Use 3233 Rucker Rd as a GPS point (not the actual address). DO NOT block neighbors driveway to the left.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/12)
$110,000
1 Rucker Rd, Christiana, TN 37037
--beds
--baths
5.21Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
5.21 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 26 days |
- 1,760 |
- 153 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Teresa Murray 615-930-1101,
Cardinal Realty Solutions 615-422-7035
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3181355
Facts & features
Interior
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 5.21 Acres
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 150 02906 R0131368
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $708
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $110,000-8.3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $120,000-25% |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Listing removed | $160,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $160,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2023 | Price change | $160,000-5.9% |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Price change | $170,000-5.6% |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $180,000-91% |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,994,900 |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2021 | Pending sale | $1,994,900 |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,994,900+3230.4% |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2019 | Listing removed | $59,900 |
Source: Maples Realty & Auction Co. #1884946 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2017 | Listed for sale | $59,900+71.6% |
| 10/24/2013 | Listing removed | $34,900 |
Source: Bob Parks Realty, LLC #1409054 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2013 | Listed for sale | $34,900 |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37037