1 Shaffer St, Remote, AK 99000
What's special
- 3 days |
- 186 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Debbie White,
Southeast Alaska Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 8
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Other
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,894
- Total interior livable area: 3,894 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, No Carport
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Ocean
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Ocean
- Waterfront features: Waterfront, Ocean Front, Ocean Access
Lot
- Size: 5.6 Acres
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0000000000
- Zoning: D5
- Zoning description: Single Family and Duplex
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Concrete Perimeter, Treated Posts
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
- Major remodel year: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Cistern
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Remote
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $449/sqft
- Date on market: 5/14/2026

Debbie White
(907) 723-9886
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,750,000$449/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99568