Skip main navigation
Sold for $919,000
  • $919,000

    1 Shell Road, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    3beds
    1,033sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $939,700 Zestimate®
    $890/sqft
    $3,501 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $939,700

    $846,000 - $1.05M

    $3,501/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,714/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,714/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A rare investment opportunity steps from the beach in Osborn Dunes offers strong ROI potential. Projected rental income near $5,000 + per week during peak season, making this property a lucrative addition to your portfolio. Construction is slated for completion in Spring 2025, ensuring readiness for the upcoming summer season. The location is prime—steps from a private beach, near Barnegat Bay, a newly renovated park, shops, and restaurants. Customize the interior finishes to compliment the many upgrades already in place, including but not limited to a primary bath, keyless entry, gas stub for outdoor grill, and kitchen cabinets, maximizing appeal and value for top dollar rent-roll. Opportunity to capitalize on the high-demand Jersey Shore rental market. OWNED LAND!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph Mangiafico 732-691-5014,

    Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    Bought with:

    Kathleen Gay, 0789485

    Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22433470MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,033
    • Total interior livable area: 1,033 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Waterfront features: Ocean Block
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 070003600000001301C0130

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $750 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2025Sold$919,000$890/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22433470 Report a problem
    2/3/2025Pending sale$919,000$890/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22433470 Report a problem
    1/14/2025Price change$919,000-1.1%$890/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22433470 Report a problem
    11/22/2024Listed for sale$929,000+226%$899/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22433471 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Sold$285,000-13.6%$276/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2023Pending sale$330,000$319/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #22305228 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Price change$330,000-2.9%$319/sqft
    9/20/2022Listed for sale$340,000-2.8%$329/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #22229687 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22201115 Report a problem
    1/14/2022Listed for sale$349,900$339/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22201115 Report a problem
    1/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22125741 Report a problem
    8/4/2021Listed for sale$349,900+9.7%$339/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22125741 Report a problem
    1/25/2013Listing removed$319,000$309/sqft
    Source: CrossroadsRealty, Inc. #21234517 Report a problem
    10/12/2012Listed for sale$319,000$309/sqft
    Source: CrossroadsRealty, Inc. #21234517 Report a problem
    8/1/2012Listing removed$319,000$309/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21140059 Report a problem
    2/2/2012Price change$319,000-5.9%$309/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21140059 Report a problem
    11/2/2011Listed for sale$339,000-15.3%$328/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21140059 Report a problem
    5/12/2005Sold$400,000$387/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$1,672 +2.2%$235,800 +241.7%
    2022$1,637 $69,000
    2021$1,637 +3%$69,000
    2020$1,590 +2.4%$69,000
    2019$1,553 +2.8%$69,000
    2018$1,510 +0.5%$69,000
    2017$1,503 +2.7%$69,000
    2016$1,463 +0.8%$69,000
    2015$1,452 -32.1%$69,000
    2014$2,139 -40%$69,000 -61.6%
    2012$3,567 +6.7%$179,800
    2011$3,342 +44%$179,800
    2010$2,321 +2.2%$179,800 +207.4%
    2009$2,272 +6.2%$58,500
    2008$2,138 +5.3%$58,500
    2007$2,031 +12.6%$58,500
    2006$1,804 $58,500
    2004-- $58,500
    2003-- $58,500
    2002-- $58,500
    2001-- $58,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08738