Spacious 1-Bed + Den by Eglinton Square Shopping Centre + Yard Access Included (Southmead Rd, Toronto)
Convenient access to a wide variety of restaurants, parklands, retail, educational institutions and entertainment facilities. In close proximity to Eglinton Square Shopping Centre, Golden Mile Plaza, Eglinton Corners, Merchant's Flea Market, Victoria Village Arena, O'Connor Community Centre, Eglinton Town Centre, Edge Park, Toronto Public Library - Eglinton Square Branch, and more. Right by DVP and TTC on Eglinton Ave.
Nearby: Victoria Park Ave & Eglinton Ave E, Toronto
Occupancy for the 800 sq-ft 1-bedroom + den, 1-bathroom 2nd-floor unit. On-site parking for $75/month. Utilities excluded (60%). Included modern appliances: fridge, stove, and range hood. Building ameniites includes: yard access.
(Any staged photos are for illustrative purposes only. Unit area/square footage is approximate.)
Do you have a vacant unit? Contact the Tolobi Rental Team now to learn more about our cost-effective tenant placement solutions for landlords and realtors in Canada!
Apartment for rent
C$1,600/mo
Fees may apply
1 Southmead Rd #2, Toronto, ON M1L 2H7
2beds
800sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Yard accessModern appliances
- 220 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | C$1,600+3.2%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | C$1,550-3.1%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Listed for rent | C$1,600C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Clairlea