Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $542,800

    1 Spring Garden Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $542,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,402 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $542,800

    $489,000 - $592,000

    $4,402/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,402/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,402/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lg Ranch Located in "The Terraces of Rocky Point" Offering 3 bdrms, 2 f bths eik, dining rm, LR w/Fplc, Office, Finshed Bsmt w/ose. Hrdwd flrs, Newer windows and roof. Newer Oil Burner. Many Updated, Close to Private Beach. Taxes are being Grieved w/ Mark Lewis. No offer considered accptd til contract fully signed. Info deemed accurate-buyer to verify.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200032000200009002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rocky Point

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2014Sold$220,500-6.2%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2641566 Report a problem
    3/10/2014Listing removed$234,999
    Source: Coldwell Banker Homes Realty #2641566 Report a problem
    2/21/2014Price change$234,9990%
    1/21/2014Listed for sale$235,000-6%
    11/2/2013Listing removed$249,990
    Source: CENTURY 21 Castle Realty #2579120 Report a problem
    6/8/2013Price change$249,990+4.2%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Castle Realty #2579120 Report a problem
    9/13/2012Price change$239,999-11.1%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Manor Gate #2508477 Report a problem
    9/7/2012Price change$269,9000%
    7/5/2012Listed for sale$269,999+95.7%
    9/10/1993Sold$138,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $2,230
    2023-- $2,230
    2022-- $2,230
    2021-- $2,230
    2020-- $2,230
    2019-- $2,230
    2018-- $2,230
    2017$8,001 $2,230
    2016-- $2,230
    2015-- $2,230 -7.1%
    2014-- $2,400
    2013-- $2,400 -16.7%
    2012-- $2,880
    2011-- $2,880
    2010-- $2,880
    2009-- $2,880
    2008-- $2,880
    2007$7,566 +21.9%$2,880
    2005$6,204 +5.2%$2,880
    2004$5,900 +10.3%$2,880
    2003$5,348 +9%$2,880
    2002$4,905 +8.5%$2,880
    2001$4,520 +0.2%$2,880
    2000$4,513 $2,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11778