Skip main navigation
Sold for $460,000
  • $460,000

    1 Tree Top Rd, Middlesex, NJ 08846

    3beds
    1,694sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1986
    2,748.64 Square Feet Lot
    $460,100 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $3,409 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $460,100

    $423,000 - $502,000

    $3,409/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't Miss this Rare Opportunity to own a Generously Sized End Unit Townhouse in sought after Middlesex Village! Boasting 3 Bedrooms & 2.5 Baths, this Home offers a Fantastic Layout with an Eat in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room and Oversized Living Room. Enjoy added features such as a Full Basement, Attached 1 Car Garage, Private Deck and a newer furnace. While it could benefit from some cosmetic updates, the Space, Layout and Location make this a True Gem with endless potential.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ROBERT MENDITTO,

    KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE 908-766-0085

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2612379RMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Full Bath
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bathroom
    • Features: Stall Shower and Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal Dining Room
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Living room
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Storage, Utility Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Bath Full, Dining Room, 3 Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum
    • Basement: Full, Storage Space, Utility Room, Laundry Facilities
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,694
    • Total interior livable area: 1,694 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Asphalt, Garage, Attached, Driveway, On Street, Unassigned, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 2,748 sqft
    • Dimensions: 110.00 x 0.00
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1000209000000088
    • Zoning: AR-2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Townhouse, End Unit, Two Story
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middlesex

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Maintenance Expense: $158 Monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$460,000+8.2%$272/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2612379R Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$425,000$251/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #4017121 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Contingent$425,000$251/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2612379R Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$425,000+126.1%$251/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #4017121 Report a problem
    3/22/2002Sold$188,000$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,358 +4.7%$361,200 +4.7%
    2024$7,983 +5%$345,000
    2023$7,600 -7.5%$345,000 +315.2%
    2022$8,219 +2.6%$83,100
    2021$8,010 +2.3%$83,100
    2020$7,830 +6%$83,100
    2019$7,387 +7.7%$83,100
    2018$6,861 -1.2%$83,100
    2017$6,946 +2.2%$83,100
    2016$6,799 +1.9%$83,100
    2015$6,670 +2.8%$83,100
    2014$6,485 +1.4%$83,100
    2013$6,399 +1.9%$83,100
    2012$6,282 +3.7%$83,100
    2011$6,058 +0.6%$83,100
    2010$6,023 +3.2%$83,100
    2009$5,835 $83,100
    2008-- $83,100
    2007-- $83,100
    2005-- $83,100
    2004$4,595 $83,100
    2003-- $83,100
    2002-- $83,100
    2001-- $83,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08846