Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Vista Sotheby's International Realty
    $1,299,000

    1 Village Rd #2, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    2beds
    1,914sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $679/sqft
    $700/mo HOA

    What's special

    Custom cabinetryCustom appointed residenceEn-suite bedroomsSpacious entertaining comfortEnd unitLevel entry
    Don't miss the Best condo buy of the Season! Level entry in to this "park and walk" Lake Front Condo at the sought after Lake Arrowhead Village! This end unit offers absolutely flat entry from the single car garage directly in to a custom appointed residence with amazing water views from every room! The generously sized chef's kitchen boast custom cabinetry and a beautiful large polished granite island open to a vaulted ceiling living room providing spacious entertaining comfort. Both en-suite bedrooms, one on main level, offer water views from even the bed! The lower level family room has even more water views and the ability to have more guest or even a third bedroom suite. Additionally this unit has an improved build up area that can function as a flexible bonus for game room, office, or whatever floats your boat- though we have that covered too! Included in this opportunity is an end slip boat dock just below unit (one of of five) providing a turn key package for summer fun. Bring your toothbrush and you are SET to enjoy the many amenities this condo and location has to offer. Dining, shopping, summer concerts and entertainment are just steps away! Purchase, Park, and ENJOY Lake Arrowhead Today!
    1 day
    |
    70
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Cindy Stahl DRE #01057784 909-744-2151,

    Vista Sotheby's International Realty,

    David Vail DRE #01136916,

    Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26103382MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Basement, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Other, Wine Cellar, Workshop
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Main Level Primary
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Multiple Primary Suites
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Solid Surface Counters, Tub Shower, Vanity
      Family room
      • Features: Separate Family Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
      Other
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Built-in Features, Balcony, Dry Bar, Furnished, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Solid Surface Counters, Tile Counters, Two Story Ceilings, Bar, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Wine Cellar, Walk-In Closet(s), Workshop
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Windows: Plantation Shutters, Screens, Shutters
      • Basement: Finished,Unfinished,Utility
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
      • Furnished: Yes
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,914 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 200

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Direct Access, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: See Remarks
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Dock Access, Lake, Lake Front, Lake Privileges
      Lot
      • Size: 857 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Corner Lot, Level, No Landscaping, Street Level, Zero Lot Line
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: Dock Slip
      • Parcel number: 0335371410000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1982

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Standard
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Dog Park, Fishing, Golf, Hiking, Lake, Mountainous, Near National Forest, Park, Sidewalks, Water Sports
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Arrowhead Woods (Awhw)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Call for Rules, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $700 monthly
      • HOA name: Lake Arrowhead Village 2
      • HOA phone: 909-337-3055
      Location
      • Region: Lake Arrowhead

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $679/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $758,932
      • Annual tax amount: $8,780
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Submit
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$1,299,000+46.3%$679/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG26103382 Report a problem
        8/25/2022Sold$888,000+27.8%$464/sqft
        Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #RW22163295 Report a problem
        8/6/2022Pending sale$695,000$363/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #RW22163295 Report a problem
        7/31/2022Listed for sale$695,000+26.6%$363/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #RW22163295 Report a problem
        12/3/2019Listing removed$549,000$287/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Sky Ridge Realty #2190667 Report a problem
        11/19/2019Listed for sale$549,000$287/sqft
        11/5/2019Pending sale$549,000$287/sqft
        5/7/2019Listed for sale$549,000+1023.5%$287/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Sky Ridge #2190667 Report a problem
        5/31/1990Sold$48,863$26/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,780 +8.4%$758,932 +2%
        2024$8,099 +1%$744,051 +2%
        2023$8,019 +6.4%$729,462 +6.5%
        2022$7,534 +4.4%$685,000 +5.4%
        2021$7,219 +11.3%$650,000 +13%
        2020$6,484 +0.8%$575,000
        2019$6,432 +8.5%$575,000 +4.5%
        2018$5,929 +8.6%$550,000 +8.8%
        2017$5,460 $505,600 +6%
        2016$5,460 +6%$477,000 +6%
        2015$5,151 +5.5%$450,000
        2014$4,882 $450,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Cedar Glen

          Getting around

          50 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable