HIGHEST AND BEST BY MONDAY OCTOBER 12th @ 5pm. Immediate Occupancy for this ONE OWNER HOME, Abutting The Quabbin Reservoir. Are you looking for a small winter project? With a little TLC, Discover the potential of 1 Webster Rd, Ware, MA. Built in 1978, this single-family residence offers 1,376 square feet of living space, providing a comfortable and adaptable environment for the next owners. The property includes three well-proportioned bedrooms, offering versatile spaces for rest and personalization. A full bathroom serves the home, designed for everyday convenience and functionality. Situated on a generous .72 acre lot, this property provides ample outdoor space for a variety of activities and future landscaping visions. A two-car garage offers practical storage and parking solutions. Explore the possibilities and envision your future at this inviting Ware address. 1st Showings Start Oct. 10, 2026
Pending
$274,900
1 Webster Rd, Ware, MA 01082
3beds
1,376sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
0.72 Acres Lot
$279,100 Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two-car garageAmple outdoor spaceThree well-proportioned bedrooms
- 8 days
- 696
- 18
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kimberly Allen Team,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals 413-213-1500,
Kimberly Allen 413-221-4885
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73583276
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Features: No
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: First
Living room
- Features: Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: First
Heating
- Oil, Electric
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: First Floor
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,376
- Total interior livable area: 1,376 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,376
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 8
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.72 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: M:0031 B:0000 L:0001,3417503
- Zoning: RR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Entry
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ware
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $274,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,979
- Date on market: 10/7/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$279,100
$265,000 - $293,000
$2,308/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2026 | Pending sale | $274,900$200/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73583276 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $274,900$200/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73583276 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,773 +3.9% | $250,500 +12.7% |
| 2024 | $3,630 +0.4% | $222,300 +6.2% |
| 2023 | $3,614 +3.4% | $209,400 +15.9% |
| 2022 | $3,495 +3.6% | $180,700 +8.1% |
| 2021 | $3,374 +1.4% | $167,200 +3.7% |
| 2020 | $3,328 +2.1% | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $3,260 +5.8% | $161,300 +8.5% |
| 2018 | $3,080 +7.8% | $148,700 +8.1% |
| 2017 | $2,858 +2.3% | $137,600 -0.5% |
| 2016 | $2,795 +2.8% | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $2,718 -5% | $138,300 -11.5% |
| 2014 | $2,862 +7.4% | $156,300 -0.6% |
| 2013 | $2,665 +2.3% | $157,300 -4.1% |
| 2012 | $2,606 +4.8% | $164,000 -1.9% |
| 2011 | $2,486 +2.9% | $167,200 |
| 2010 | $2,416 +3.4% | $167,200 -2.3% |
| 2009 | $2,337 +0.2% | $171,100 -2.5% |
| 2008 | $2,333 | $175,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






