Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $4.6K (4/30)
    $244,900

    1 Westwillow Ln, Rome, GA 30165

    3beds
    1,501sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2020
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $242,400 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Single-level livingPerfectly decoratedMove-in readyDesirable corner lotOpen layoutCurb appealAdded privacy
    Beautifully maintained attached duplex ranch-style home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Perfectly decorated and move-in ready, this home features an open layout. Ideal for easy, single-level living - perfect for downsizers, first-time buyers, or anyone seeking comfort, style, and convenience at a great price. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this property offers added privacy and curb appeal.
    126 days
    |
    378
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lori Davidson,

    Hardy Realty and Development Company 706-291-4321

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7706244MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,501
      • Total interior livable area: 1,501 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,501
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 105x62
      • Features: Corner Lot, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: H13X 266A
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman,Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, HardiPlank Type, Other
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $254,901
      • Annual tax amount: $3,366
      • Date on market: 1/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 126 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $242,400

        $230,000 - $255,000

        $1,767/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$244,900-1.8%$163/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10674135 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Price change$249,500-2%$166/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10674135 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Listed for sale$254,500+17.7%$170/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10674135 Report a problem
        7/10/2022Sold$216,200$144/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,082 +0.2%$101,960 +7.3%
        2024$3,077 +8.5%$95,036 +15.9%
        2023$2,837 +19.8%$82,030 +31.6%
        2022$2,368 -23.7%$62,344 -25.5%
        2021$3,106 +2494.1%$83,706 +2515.8%
        2020$120 +1.1%$3,200
        2019$118 $3,200
        2018$118 $3,200
        2017$118 0%$3,200
        2016$118 +5.6%$3,200
        2015$112 $3,200
        2014$112 $3,200
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30165

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable