Fantastic one story beach home in Redington Beach is located just 200 yards from the Gulf and is in a great neighborhood. UNFURNISHED / 12 month rental. The home has new porcelain tile floors throughout with new paint, lighting, new washer/dryer and new appliances. You'll love the layout of this home with two bedrooms on one end and a large family room and spacious living room. Large eat in kitchen features large sink with new appliances and large pantry. Come live where other people come to vacation! Walk across the street to Beach access. Renter's insurance is required. Easy access to community parks, shopping, fine dining, pharmacy, groceries, banks, Seminole Center shopping, John's Pass, Arts and entertainment, Corey Ave, dog park, World Famous Conch restaurant, The Sage, Friendlies, two bridges to the island and your choice of the many beaches of Pinellas! First month's rent and equal security deposit apply. Small dog ok with $350NR pet fee per pet. Pet approval at owner's discretion. No puppy. No Cat
If you decide to apply for one of our properties:
Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. Minimal credit score 740.
APPLICANT CHARGES:
Application Fees: $75 per adult, 18 years of age and older (non-refundable).
$25 per pet application fee for pet verification (non-refundable).
Current vaccination records will be required.
Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing.
Security Deposit: Equal to one month's rent.
Pet Fee if applicable (non-refundable).
All Rent Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
House for rent
$2,975/mo
Fees may apply
10 158th Ave, Redington Beach, FL 33708
2beds
1,400sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
Large pantryNew paintLarge family roomNew appliancesLarge sink
- 10 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Range/Oven
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Eat-in Kitchen, Heating: Electric, Icemaker, Lawn, Range/Oven, Separate Dining
Details
- Parcel number: 043115525600140090
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Redington Beach
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,975$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2024 | Listing removed | $2,975$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,975+3.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2022 | Price change | $2,875-4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,000+71.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #T3416884 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2017 | Listing removed | $1,750$1/sqft |
Source: Rent Solutions Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2017 | Price change | $1,750-2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Rent Solutions Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2017 | Price change | $1,800-10%$1/sqft |
Source: Rent Solutions Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,000+14.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Rent Solutions Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2015 | Listing removed | $1,750$1/sqft |
Source: Rent Solutions Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,750+4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Rent Solutions Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2013 | Listing removed | $1,675$1/sqft |
Source: Dzeg.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,675$1/sqft |
Source: Dzeg.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2004 | Sold | $298,900$214/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33708