Live steps from the sand in this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom coastal retreat located in the boutique Park-Vue Condos of Redington Beach. This move-in-ready residence blends modern finishes with an unbeatable beachside lifestyle — the perfect combination for full-time living or a weekend escape. Inside, the home features new vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, and a bright, open layout filled with natural light. The kitchen has been fully updated with shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, and new stainless steel appliances, creating a clean, modern space that feels brand new. The bedroom offers generous closet space and peaceful views of the surrounding palms. The bathroom has been tastefully updated with a new vanity, quartz counters, and crisp, contemporary tile for a fresh, coastal feel. Park-Vue Condos sits in one of Redington Beach’s most desirable pockets — a quiet, residential neighborhood just a short stroll to the Gulf of Mexico, local parks, shuffleboard courts, and the charming beachside streets that define this community. Enjoy low-maintenance living in a well-kept complex with a true coastal vibe. Call today to tour this beachside condo!
For sale
$349,900
10 164th Ave APT 1, Redington Beach, FL 33708
1beds
565sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1972
-- sqft lot
$172,900 Zestimate®
$619/sqft
$394/mo HOA
What's special
Modern finishesBeautifully renovatedQuartz countertopsCrisp contemporary tileWell-kept complexNew stainless steel appliancesSubway tile backsplash
- 7 days |
- 386 |
- 12 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Tammy Brophy Wenzel 727-463-9522,
BROPHY REAL ESTATE 727-463-9522
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8505663
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 565
- Total interior livable area: 565 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 053115665530000010
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Buyer Approval Required
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: PARK-VUE CONDO
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Reserve Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
- HOA fee: $394 monthly
- HOA name: Park-Vue Condominium Association inc.
- HOA phone: 727-902-4392
Location
- Region: Redington Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $619/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $203,117
- Annual tax amount: $1,862
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 8 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Condominium
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$172,900
$150,000 - $195,000
$2,041/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+99.9%$619/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2005 | Sold | $175,000$310/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,720 -1.7% | $169,797 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,767 +7.8% | $154,361 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,567 +24.4% | $140,328 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,064 +3.4% | $127,571 +5.1% |
| 2020 | $1,996 +23.2% | $121,376 +24.4% |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $97,544 +6.6% |
| 2018 | $1,621 +7.1% | $91,497 +3.9% |
| 2017 | $1,514 +14.3% | $88,031 +10.8% |
| 2016 | $1,325 +4.8% | $79,453 +6.4% |
| 2015 | $1,265 +5.1% | $74,698 +0.9% |
| 2014 | $1,203 +6.5% | $74,002 +6% |
| 2013 | $1,130 +22.6% | $69,812 +38.3% |
| 2012 | $922 | $50,464 -6.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $54,137 -40.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $90,636 -21.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $115,072 -20% |
| 2008 | $1,841 | $143,800 -5% |
| 2007 | -- | $151,400 +80.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $83,700 +25.1% |
| 2004 | $267 +4.8% | $66,900 +15.9% |
| 2003 | $255 +10.6% | $57,700 +25.4% |
| 2002 | $230 | $46,000 +24.3% |
| 2001 | $230 +10% | $37,000 +3.9% |
| 2000 | $209 | $35,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33708