Don’t miss this move-in ready 3 to 4 bedroom Cape on a quiet dead-end street! The first floor features an eat-in kitchen with potential main-floor bedroom, dining and living rooms, plus a convenient half bath. This Cape offers a new deck measuring 16' by 10' to sit and enjoy the backyard. Upstairs offers a sitting area, three bedrooms, and a full bath. The finished basement with heat adds extra living space. Recent updates include a 2024 roof, newer windows, and an oil furnace and tank replaced in 2007. Gas is available at the street if you want to convert. All appliances stay. Hardwood floors lie under the carpet. Enjoy a 1-car garage, fenced yard, and driveway.
Under contract
Price cut: $30K (4/16)
$649,000
10 Allison Rd, Saugus, MA 01906
4beds
1,850sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1935
5,001 Square Feet Lot
$637,900 Zestimate®
$351/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Finished basement with heatEat-in kitchenQuiet dead-end streetAll appliances stayFenced yard
- 61 days |
- 4,548 |
- 155 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Assunta Palomba 617-877-4553,
Mango Realty, Inc. 781-558-1027
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73483289
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Bedroom 4
- Level: First
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Half
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Half
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,850
- Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,850
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Lot
- Size: 5,001 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: M:005E B:0015 L:0007,2152370
- Zoning: NA
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1935
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $351/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $530,200
- Annual tax amount: $5,663
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
Estimated market value
$637,900
$606,000 - $670,000
$3,503/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Contingent | $649,000$351/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73483289 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,000$351/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73483289 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Contingent | $649,000$351/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73483289 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $649,000-4.4%$351/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73483289 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $679,000$367/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73483289 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Contingent | $679,000$367/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73483289 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $679,000$367/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73483289 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,663 +8.2% | $530,200 +7.9% |
| 2024 | $5,234 +3.6% | $491,500 +9.6% |
| 2023 | $5,050 | $448,500 |
| 2022 | $5,050 +8.7% | $448,500 +19.2% |
| 2021 | $4,645 +6.2% | $376,400 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $4,375 +4.1% | $367,000 +6.4% |
| 2019 | $4,201 +11% | $344,900 +5.5% |
| 2018 | $3,784 +6.7% | $326,800 +11% |
| 2017 | $3,548 +11.8% | $294,400 +13.2% |
| 2016 | $3,173 +6.6% | $260,100 +5% |
| 2015 | $2,977 -2% | $247,700 -5.3% |
| 2014 | $3,037 +2.9% | $261,600 |
| 2013 | $2,951 +2.2% | $261,600 |
| 2012 | $2,888 +4% | $261,600 |
| 2011 | $2,778 +1.2% | $261,600 -7.7% |
| 2010 | $2,744 0% | $283,500 -5.3% |
| 2009 | $2,745 -1.5% | $299,400 -5.9% |
| 2008 | $2,787 +3.1% | $318,200 -2.5% |
| 2007 | $2,702 +7.5% | $326,300 +8% |
| 2006 | $2,513 +2.4% | $302,100 +2.7% |
| 2005 | $2,454 +8.4% | $294,200 +12.2% |
| 2004 | $2,264 +5.4% | $262,300 +16.4% |
| 2003 | $2,147 +17.2% | $225,300 +35.3% |
| 2001 | $1,832 +3% | $166,500 +8.5% |
| 2000 | $1,778 +5% | $153,400 +7% |
| 1999 | $1,694 | $143,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01906