10 Barncroft Rd, Stamford, CT 06902
Home value
$805,300
$717,000 - $902,000
$4,307/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,307/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,307/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,283/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,283/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Partially finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,744 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 1.51 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: STAMM001B6003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1953
- Heating: Oil
- MLS Listing ID: 170268392
- MLS Name: SMARTMLS
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/2/2024 | Sold | $760,000+15%$277/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2022 | Pending sale | $661,000$241/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2022 | Price change | $661,000-3.2%$241/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $683,000-1.7%$249/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2021 | Price change | $695,000-13.1%$253/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2021 | Pending sale | $799,999+35.8%$292/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $589,000+18%$215/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2020 | Listing removed | $499,000$182/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Realty - Stamford Office #170252992 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2020 | Price change | $499,000-8.4%$182/sqft |
| 2/21/2020 | Price change | $545,000-4.2%$199/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Stamford Office #170252992 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $569,000+33.9%$207/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Rosato Group #170252992 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2019 | Listing removed | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: 960 Hope LLC Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2019 | Price change | $3,000+7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: 960 Hope LLC Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2019 | Price change | $2,800-9.7%$1/sqft |
Source: 960 Hope LLC Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2019 | Price change | $3,100+6.9%$1/sqft |
Source: 960 Hope LLC Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2019 | Price change | $2,900-9.4%$1/sqft |
Source: 960 Hope LLC Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2019 | Listed for rent | $3,200$1/sqft |
Source: 960 Hope LLC Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2018 | Listing removed | $3,200$1/sqft |
Source: 960 Hope LLC Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2018 | Listed for rent | $3,200$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #170116347 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2018 | Listing removed | $3,200$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Stamford Office #170083690 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2018 | Listed for rent | $3,200$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #170083690 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2018 | Sold | $425,000-22.4%$155/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2013 | Sold | $548,000$200/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,070 +2.6% | $473,880 |
| 2024 | $10,786 -6.9% | $473,880 |
| 2023 | $11,591 +17.7% | $473,880 +26.6% |
| 2022 | $9,852 +1.4% | $374,190 |
| 2021 | $9,718 +2.5% | $374,190 |
| 2020 | $9,478 | $374,190 |
| 2019 | $9,478 +3.5% | $374,190 -0.1% |
| 2018 | $9,156 +1.5% | $374,480 +6.2% |
| 2017 | $9,020 +3.1% | $352,470 |
| 2016 | $8,748 | $352,470 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Westover