Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $225,000

    10 Bayhead Rd, West Milford Twp., NJ 07421

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $304,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,509 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $304,300

    $268,000 - $344,000

    $2,509/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,336/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,336/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Werner 973-657-9222,

    Werner Realty

    Bought with:

    Karen B. Wiedmann

    Re/Max Country Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3881107MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    • Dimensions: .430 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1501607000000006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hewitt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/25/2024Sold$225,000-13.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3881107 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Pending sale$259,900
    Source: GSMLS #3881107 Report a problem
    3/11/2024Price change$259,900-7.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3881107 Report a problem
    2/8/2024Price change$279,900-3.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3881107 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Price change$289,900-3.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3881107 Report a problem
    1/11/2024Listed for sale$299,900
    Source: GSMLS #3881107 Report a problem
    3/8/2022Listing removed$299,900
    Source: NJMLS #21044671 Report a problem
    11/11/2021Listed for sale$299,900+5898%
    Source: GSMLS #3751494 Report a problem
    1/7/2010Sold$5,000-98.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2009Listing removed$299,000
    Source: RE/MAX Classic Group #2688819 Report a problem
    6/12/2009Listed for sale$299,000+19.6%
    Source: RE/MAX Classic Group #2688819 Report a problem
    11/6/2006Sold$250,000+51.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2002Sold$165,000+13.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/1997Sold$145,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,301 +2.6%$137,800 -38.1%
    2024$9,067 $222,500
    2023$9,067 +2.2%$222,500
    2022$8,876 +2.5%$222,500
    2021$8,657 +3.5%$222,500
    2020$8,368 +0.2%$222,500
    2019$8,348 +1.3%$222,500
    2018$8,239 -0.2%$222,500
    2017$8,253 +1.2%$222,500
    2016$8,157 +2.5%$222,500
    2015$7,959 +2.9%$222,500
    2014$7,736 +2.8%$222,500
    2013$7,525 -1.6%$222,500
    2012$7,647 +1.9%$222,500 +81.3%
    2011$7,506 +4.4%$122,700
    2010$7,189 $122,700
    2009-- $122,700
    2008-- $122,700
    2007-- $122,700
    2006-- $122,700
    2005-- $122,700
    2004$5,706 $122,700
    2003-- $122,700
    2002-- $122,700
    2001-- $122,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Upper Greenwood Lake