Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,775,000
  • $2,775,000

    10 Bridgetown Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    5beds
    4,606sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $2,879,300 Zestimate®
    $602/sqft
    $7,129 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,879,300

    $2.65M - $3.14M

    $7,129/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,796/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,796/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully renovated in 2019! This home is amazing inside and out. With golf views from both outdoor porches (one covered & screened), and a renovated interior with new appliances that have never been used. Take the elevator or the stairs from the garage to the first floor living area. This five bedroom, five and a half bath home has a first floor master suite, with an office and two guest rooms. All of this topped off with an oversized three car garage, with golf cart parking, and additional climate controlled storage under the home. This is the one you've been waiting for!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Just Painted In, Book Shelves, Built-Ins, Cathedral Ceilings, Many Closets, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Sound Sys Wire
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Attic: Attic - Walk in, Attic - Floored
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,606 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R55001500D01570000
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Doorman
    Location
    • Region: Hilton Head Island

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Privileges, Leisure Trails, Marina, Sec Gate/Guard, Elevator, Community Pool, Tennis
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Range - Gas, Oven
    • Attic: Attic - Walk in, Attic - Floored
    • Construction Status: Not Applicable
    • Exterior Features: Screened Porch, Irri System, Patio, Paved Drive, Gutters
    • Green Features: Unknown
    • Heat: Heat Pump
    • AC: Central
    • Interior Features: Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Just Painted In, Book Shelves, Built-Ins, Cathedral Ceilings, Many Closets, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Sound Sys Wire
    • Floors: Wood, Carpet, Tile
    • Pool: Community
    • Property Type: Residential-Single Fam
    • Rooms: Dining Area, Great Room, Kitchen, Laun/Util Rm, Storage Room, Living Room, Dining Room, Pantry, Foyer Entrance, Library/Office, Garage
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Water: City PSD
    • View: Golf, Lagoon
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Exterior Type: Block/Stucco
    • Style: Two Story
    • Num Acres: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
    • Parking: Garage - 2 Car, Under Parking
    • Area: Wexford
    • Sub Area: Wexford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2024Sold$2,775,000+1.8%$602/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2023Sold$2,725,000+29.8%$592/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2022Sold$2,100,000+68%$456/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/2020Sold$1,250,000+28.2%$271/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2018Sold$975,000+8.9%$212/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/21/2015Sold$895,000-3.3%$194/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2009Sold$926,000+36940%$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2009Sold$2,500-99.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2005Sold$390,000+95%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/2004Sold$200,000$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$13,144 +29%$109,000 +29.8%
    2023$10,192 -31.8%$84,000 +43.6%
    2022$14,949 -0.2%$58,500
    2021$14,986 $58,500
    2020-- $58,500
    2019$14,194 +170.7%$58,500 +42.1%
    2018$5,243 +26.3%$41,170 +15%
    2017$4,150 $35,800 -5.8%
    2016$4,150 $37,990
    2015$4,150 $37,990
    2014$4,150 $37,990
    2013$4,150 $37,990
    2010$4,150 +4.8%--
    2009$3,961 -65.4%--
    2008$11,435 +4.2%$56,274
    2007$10,976 +451.9%$56,274 +368.9%
    2005$1,989 +0.1%$12,000
    2004$1,986 +82.7%$12,000 +150%
    2003$1,087 $4,800
    2001-- --
    2000-- $80,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wexford