Skip main navigation
Sold for $85,000
  • $85,000

    10 Brigham Tavern Road, Coventry, CT 06238

    --beds
    --baths
    2.02Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.02 Acres Lot
    $120,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,137 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $120,700

    $97,000 - $150,000

    $2,137/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $505/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $505/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2.02 acres of Coventry land! Ample brook frontage as Brigham Tavern Brook runs through the property. Existing well and septic system. See survey for details. Buyer to perform all due diligence. The 48x25 ft barn has a poured concrete foundation. 5 miles to UCONN. 9 miles to Eastern State Univ. Easy access to highways. Do not walk the property without an agent.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Colleen Millett 860-234-6786,

    Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    Bought with:

    Lynn P. Minnick, RES.0759092

    Carl Guild & Associates

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 170596895MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Stone
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Brook
    • Frontage length: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 2.02 Acres
    • Features: Wetlands, Few Trees, Wooded, Cleared, Approved Building Lot, Rural
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 1611936

DateEventPrice
    5/3/2024Sold$85,000
    Source: Smart MLS #170596895 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Pending sale$85,000
    Source: Smart MLS #170596895 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Listed for sale$85,000-10.5%
    Source: Smart MLS #170596895 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Smart MLS #170504045 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Price change$95,000-13.6%
    Source: Smart MLS #170504045 Report a problem
    6/28/2022Listed for sale$110,000+163.5%
    Source: Smart MLS #170504045 Report a problem
    1/29/2018Sold$41,750+7.7%
    Source: Smart MLS #170035487 Report a problem
    11/30/2017Listed for sale$38,750-61.2%
    Source: Aspen Realty Group #170035487 Report a problem
    7/4/2012Listing removed$99,900
    Source: Sentry Real Estate #G595738 Report a problem
    5/2/2012Listed for sale$99,900
    Source: Sentry Real Estate #G595738 Report a problem
    1/2/2012Listing removed$99,900+24.9%
    Source: Sentry Real Estate #G595738 Report a problem
    6/29/2011Sold$80,000-19.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/2011Listed for sale$99,900-35.5%
    Source: Sentry Real Estate #G595738 Report a problem
    9/30/2008Sold$155,000
    Source: Smart MLS #G500205 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,006 $63,200
    2024$2,006 $63,200
    2023$2,006 +1.9%$63,200
    2022$1,969 $63,200
    2021$1,969 -42.6%$63,200 -42.6%
    2020$3,432 -3%$110,100 +0.2%
    2019$3,539 +4.6%$109,900 +4.6%
    2018$3,384 +0.6%$105,100
    2017$3,363 +2.6%$105,100
    2016$3,279 $105,100
    2015$3,279 -3.4%$105,100 -11.9%
    2014$3,396 +1.8%$119,300
    2013$3,337 +3.6%$119,300
    2012$3,221 $119,300
    2011$3,221 +1.6%$119,300
    2010$3,171 +0.4%$119,300 +7.8%
    2009$3,158 +1.6%$110,660 0%
    2008$3,109 +1.8%$110,670
    2007$3,053 +40.4%$110,670 +42%
    2001$2,174 $77,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06238