Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $605,800

    10 Casey Rd, Mc Donald, PA 15057

    4beds
    2,795sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    1.9 Acres Lot
    $605,800 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $2,468 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $605,800

    $527,000 - $691,000

    $2,468/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,807/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,807/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom built log home in a rural setting, yet an easy commute to Pittsburgh, the Airport and more. Car collector or contractors dream, A 20+ car garage with a 2 bed apartment/guest suite! The Great Room features a stunning fireplace and provides a huge space for entertaining while the open floor plan in the kitchen/dining/family room offers a warm cozy atmosphere for relaxing. There is an indoor jacuzzi room, a large master suite and rustic, quaint ambiance that you can only get from a log home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,795 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.90 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4600100000002901

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mc Donald

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1598780 Report a problem
    4/1/2023Listed for sale$569,000-5%$204/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1598780 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1542128 Report a problem
    6/20/2022Price change$599,000-14.3%$214/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1542128 Report a problem
    3/11/2022Listed for sale$699,000+7.6%$250/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1542128 Report a problem
    7/11/2016Listing removed$649,900$233/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Squirrel Hill #1077486 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Price change$649,900+8.3%$233/sqft
    11/14/2014Listed for sale$599,900$215/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate Professionals #1035586 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,253 +6.3%$475,000
    2024$9,645 +0.3%$475,000
    2023$9,619 +5.2%$475,000
    2022$9,146 +6.5%$475,000
    2021$8,590 +5.4%$475,000
    2020$8,149 +606%$475,000
    2018$1,154 +1428.8%$475,000
    2017$76 $475,000 +1196.3%
    2016-- $36,643
    2015-- $36,643
    2014$912 $36,643
    2013$912 $36,643
    2012-- $36,643
    2011-- $36,643
    2010-- $36,643
    2009-- $36,643
    2008-- $36,643
    2005-- $36,643
    2004-- $36,643
    2003-- $36,643
    2002-- $36,643
    2000-- $36,643

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15057