Skip main navigation
Sold for $575,000
  • $575,000

    10 Cliffwood Rd, Chester, NJ 07930

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    1.83 Acres Lot
    $703,000 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $4,268 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $703,000

    $668,000 - $745,000

    $4,268/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,963/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,963/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    10 Cliffwood Rd, Chester, NJ 07930 is a single family home that contains 2,200 sq ft and was built in 1950. It contains 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. This home last sold for $575,000 in June 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $703,000. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $4,268/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 1.83 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0700010000000072

Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/6/2023Sold$575,000+167.4%$261/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2014Sold$215,000-17.3%$98/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #2986918 Report a problem
    6/4/2013Listing removed$260,000$118/sqft
    Source: ERA Statewide Realty #2986918 Report a problem
    5/8/2013Price change$260,000-1.9%$118/sqft
    Source: ERA Statewide Realty #2986918 Report a problem
    3/5/2013Price change$265,000-10.2%$120/sqft
    Source: ERA Statewide Realty #2986918 Report a problem
    12/18/2012Listed for sale$295,000+39.9%$134/sqft
    Source: ERA Statewide Realty #2986918 Report a problem
    7/5/2012Listing removed$210,900$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Choice Realtors II #2890423 Report a problem
    6/5/2012Price change$210,900-14.6%$96/sqft
    4/26/2012Price change$247,000-4.6%$112/sqft
    10/2/2011Listed for sale$259,000$118/sqft
    Source: REMAX First Choice Realtors II #2890423 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,568 $407,400
    2024$10,568 +2.3%$407,400 +21.9%
    2023$10,328 +25.1%$334,300
    2022$8,254 +2.7%$334,300
    2021$8,040 +1.8%$334,300
    2020$7,896 +0.9%$334,300
    2019$7,826 +0.4%$334,300
    2018$7,796 +0.5%$334,300
    2017$7,756 +1.3%$334,300
    2016$7,659 -0.2%$334,300
    2015$7,672 +1.3%$334,300
    2014$7,575 +3.9%$334,300
    2012$7,291 +2.8%$334,300
    2011$7,094 -4%$334,300
    2010$7,393 +2.8%$334,300 -27.8%
    2009$7,189 $463,200
    2008-- $463,200
    2007-- $463,200
    2006-- $463,200 +190%
    2005-- $159,700
    2004-- $159,700
    2003-- $159,700
    2002-- $159,700
    2001-- $159,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07930