Built by Marc Julien and completed in 2021, this modern residence has been impeccably maintained by the original owner and offers clean architecture, high ceilings, and abundant natural light throughout.
The home features 4 bedrooms plus an office or den, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath. A large, open kitchen anchors the home with a massive island, premium finishes, and a spacious hidden pantry. The layout flows effortlessly into the main living area and a dedicated dining space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.
Two sets of large sliders open to a covered patio and alfresco dining area, automated screens for year round enjoyment, leading to a generously sized pool and outdoor summer kitchen. The primary suite offers a true retreat with a spa-style bath featuring a wet room, double vanity, transom windows, and separate his-and-her closets. Automated blackout window treatments provide comfort and privacy.
Additional features include a two-car garage, Tesla charger, and whole-home generator.
A turnkey Delray Beach home that delivers modern design, seamless indoor-outdoor living, and effortless ownership.
For sale
$3,550,000
10 Coconut Road, Delray Beach, FL 33444
4beds
3,730sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
0.27 Acres Lot
$3,336,600 Zestimate®
$952/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Massive islandTwo-car garagePremium finishesOutdoor summer kitchenHigh ceilingsTransom windowsClean architecture
- 114 days |
- 323 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Charles Christian Prakas 561-929-7999,
Serhant,
Aristotle Prakas 561-927-8274,
Serhant
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11158483
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,678
- Total interior livable area: 3,730 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened, Balcony
- Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 12434604460000030
- Zoning: R1AA
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $952/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,656,464
- Annual tax amount: $30,190
- Date on market: 1/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 114 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$3,336,600
$3.17M - $3.50M
$20,467/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,550,000+91.9%$952/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2020 | Sold | $1,850,000$496/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2020 | Pending sale | $1,850,000$496/sqft |
Source: Corcoran - FL Delray Beach #5982888 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,850,000$496/sqft |
Source: FL Delray Beach #5982888 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $28,785 -0.7% | $1,600,464 +3% |
| 2023 | $28,988 +0.9% | $1,553,849 +3% |
| 2022 | $28,743 -0.5% | $1,508,591 +3% |
| 2021 | $28,881 +461% | $1,464,651 +478.9% |
| 2020 | $5,148 +4.6% | $253,000 +5.8% |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $239,200 +3.8% |
| 2018 | $4,921 | $230,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Seacrest