Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $587,100

    10 Colonial Rd, Copiague, NY 11726

    4beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    4,000 Square Feet Lot
    $587,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,984 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $587,100

    $540,000 - $634,000

    $3,984/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Deauville Gardens, Residential Area, Dormered In 2008. Large Master Br. Lots Of Closets. Private Fenced Yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

Lot
    • Size: 4,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0100179000100064000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Copiague

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/18/2016Sold$255,000+2%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2862237 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Pending sale$250,000-13.5%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Dix Hills Regional Office #2862237 Report a problem
    12/5/2015Listed for sale$289,000-19.5%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Dix Hills Regional Office #P1241582 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Listing removed$359,000
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2291586 Report a problem
    5/16/2010Listed for sale$359,000
    Source: Prudential Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2291586 Report a problem
    3/20/2009Listing removed$359,000
    Source: Sawitonline.com #2145329 Report a problem
    3/13/2009Listed for sale$359,000+4.1%
    Source: Sawitonline.com #2145329 Report a problem
    2/13/2009Sold$345,000+91.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2004Sold$180,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $2,830
    2024-- $2,830
    2023-- $2,830
    2022-- $2,830
    2021-- $2,830
    2020-- $2,830
    2019-- $2,830
    2018-- $2,830
    2017$8,894 $2,830
    2016-- $2,830
    2015-- $2,830
    2014-- $2,830
    2013-- $2,830
    2012-- $2,830
    2011-- $2,830
    2010-- $2,830 +152.7%
    2009-- $1,120
    2008-- $1,120
    2007$3,296 +14.8%$1,120
    2005$2,870 +7.8%$1,120
    2004$2,662 +4.8%$1,120
    2003$2,540 +3.4%$1,120
    2002$2,457 $1,120
    2001-- $1,120
    2000$2,074 $1,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11726