Skip main navigation
Sold for $465,500
  • $465,500

    10 Common St, Mobile, AL 36604

    3beds
    1,935sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    7,758.04 Square Feet Lot
    $476,500 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $1,872 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $476,500

    $453,000 - $500,000

    $1,872/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,749/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,749/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BOM through no fault of the seller, pending release of sale. Historic home in Old Dauphin way Historic District. 3BR, 2 baths with 1932 sq. ft. 13' ceilings in main part of home. Heart pine floors and floor length windows. Great location on Common Street Needs renovation. Home is being sold 'as-is where-is' with owner not making any repairs or replacements. Listing company makes no representation as to accuracy of square footage; buyer to verify. 2024-10-04

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Roberts Brothers,MLS#: 7436479

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,935
    • Total interior livable area: 1,935 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,758 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R022906400009273

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    7/31/2025Listed for sale$465,500$241/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7624701 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Sold$465,500+258.1%$241/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/2024Sold$130,000-21.2%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/2024Pending sale$164,900$85/sqft
    Source: Roberts Brothers #7436479 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listed for sale$164,900$85/sqft
    Source: Roberts Brothers #7436479 Report a problem
    8/13/2024Pending sale$164,900$85/sqft
    Source: Roberts Brothers #7436479 Report a problem
    8/9/2024Listed for sale$164,900+26.8%$85/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7436479 Report a problem
    4/4/2023Sold$130,000-7.1%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/2023Price change$140,000-9.7%$72/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7109074 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Listed for sale$155,000$80/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7109074 Report a problem
    11/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GCMLS #7109074 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Listed for sale$155,000$80/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7109074 Report a problem
    10/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GCMLS #7109074 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Listed for sale$155,000-20.5%$80/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7109074 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GCMLS #7109074 Report a problem
    9/12/2022Listed for sale$195,000$101/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7109074 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,478 +5.2%$23,280 +5.2%
    2024$1,405 +5%$22,120 +5%
    2023$1,337 +1.9%$21,060 +1.9%
    2022$1,312 +4%$20,660 +4%
    2021$1,261 +2%$19,860 +2%
    2020$1,237 -1.4%$19,480 -1.4%
    2019$1,255 -0.8%$19,760
    2018$1,265 +0.8%$19,760
    2017$1,255 $19,760 -2.9%
    2016$1,255 +2%$20,340 +9.2%
    2013$1,231 -3.1%$18,620 -6.9%
    2010$1,270 +96.1%$20,000 +96.1%
    2003$648 $10,200
    2002$648 +10.6%$10,200 +10.6%
    2001$585 +23.3%$9,220
    2000$475 $9,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Georgia Avenue