Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $330,000

    10 Continental Road, Rotterdam, NY 12306

    4beds
    2,079sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1947
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $337,400 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $2,412 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $337,400

    $260,000 - $439,000

    $2,412/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is just a short walk to Mohonasen schools and tucked into a quiet, peaceful neighborhood. Step inside to find a warm and inviting family room with large windows overlooking the private backyard—perfect for cozy movie nights or morning coffee. Enjoy outdoor living on the lovely deck, surrounded by complete privacy. The home offers two bedrooms and a full bath upstairs, plus two additional bedrooms and a full bath downstairs, providing flexible living options. The bright breezeway is a true bonus—ideal on both chilly winter days and warm summer afternoons. A large, freshly painted basement adds extra space for storage, hobbies, or future finishing. New furnace 2021. With a two-car garage, thoughtful updates, and loving care from the same family for many years, this home is move-in ready and waiting for its next chapter!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Arpi Balgin 518-229-8767,

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake,

    Dona Federico 518-421-6753,

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    Bought with:

    Dyaram R Robert, 40RO1182341

    Thompson Real Estate Team

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202526503MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,079
    • Total interior livable area: 2,079 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,079
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 422800 58.12849
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle,Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1947

DateEventPrice
    1/28/2026Sold$330,000-8.3%$159/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202526503 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Pending sale$359,900$173/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202526503 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Price change$359,900-1.4%$173/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202526503 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Price change$364,900-2.7%$176/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202526503 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Listed for sale$375,000$180/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202526503 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $239,000
    2024-- $239,000
    2023-- $239,000
    2022-- $239,000
    2021-- $239,000
    2020-- $239,000
    2019-- $239,000
    2018-- $239,000
    2017$6,233 $239,000
    2016-- $239,000
    2015-- $239,000
    2014-- $239,000
    2013-- $239,000
    2012-- $239,000
    2011-- $239,000
    2010-- $239,000
    2009-- $239,000
    2008-- $239,000
    2007-- $239,000 +5095.7%
    2006-- $4,600
    2005-- $4,600
    2004-- $4,600
    2002-- $4,600
    2001-- $4,600
    2000-- $4,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12306