Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $4,367,900

    10 Dead Trail Rd, Water Mill, NY 11976

    5beds
    4baths
    4,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $4,367,900 Zestimate®
    $1,040/sqft
    $6,430 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $4,367,900

    $3.93M - $4.94M

    $6,430/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,430/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,430/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $30,397/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $30,397/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Elegant Brand New construction in Water Mill. Set on a shy acre this 5 bedroom 4 1/2 bath home is newly furnished. Heated pool, spacious yard, professional stainless kitchen, finished basement with tv area & gym. Open floor plan with living-dining-kitchen, plus a formal dining room & main level den.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4.5
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.95 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900046000300046000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Water Mill

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: gambrel
    • Broker Exclusive
    • MLS Listing ID: 358613
    • Parking Type: Garage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Out East Report a problem
    4/9/2022Listed for rent$60,000$14/sqft
    Source: Out East #358613 Report a problem
    8/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Out East Report a problem
    5/25/2021Listed for rent$60,000$14/sqft
    Source: Out East #358613 Report a problem
    8/25/2020Sold$2,475,000-4.8%$589/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2020Pending sale$2,599,000$619/sqft
    Source: Brown Harris Stevens #345421 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Listed for sale$2,599,000+226.9%$619/sqft
    Source: Brown Harris Stevens #345421 Report a problem
    5/10/2018Listing removed$795,000$189/sqft
    Source: Sotheby's International Realty #101692 Report a problem
    5/3/2018Pending sale$795,000$189/sqft
    3/12/2018Price change$795,000+0.8%$189/sqft
    2/27/2018Price change$789,000+2.6%$188/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/16/2017Price change$769,000+2.7%$183/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/15/2016Listed for sale$749,000-16.7%$178/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/16/2015Listing removed$899,000$214/sqft
    Source: Colony Realty #2763779 Report a problem
    5/16/2015Listed for sale$899,000+23.2%$214/sqft
    Source: Colony Realty #2763779 Report a problem
    4/5/2014Listing removed$729,900$174/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity Leaders #2637530 Report a problem
    1/3/2014Listed for sale$729,900$174/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity Leaders #2637530 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $2,461,400
    2023-- $2,461,400
    2022-- $2,461,400
    2021-- $2,461,400 +22.9%
    2020-- $2,002,800 +109.4%
    2019-- $956,600 +61.3%
    2018-- $593,000
    2017$2,596 $593,000
    2016-- $593,000 +17.6%
    2015-- $504,100
    2014-- $504,100
    2013-- $504,100
    2012-- $504,100
    2011-- $504,100 -2.2%
    2007$2,299 +111.3%$515,700 +165.1%
    2005$1,088 -10.2%$194,500 +5947.9%
    2004$1,212 +5.3%$3,216
    2003$1,151 +1.7%$3,216
    2002$1,131 $3,216

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11976