Available 9/1/2026.
Huge 3 bedroom unit with parking included. With this unit, the landlord pays for the heat and water. Pets are ok with a fee. The move in costs are only 1st month's rent and the security deposit.
Apartment for rent
$4,800/mo
Fees may apply
10 Dean Rd, # 3A, Brookline, MA 02445
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Sep 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
- 81 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Water included in rent
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,800+33.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,600 |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 02445