10 Defiance Rd, Malaga, NJ 08328
Home value
$408,600
$388,000 - $429,000
$2,575/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,575/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,575/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,329/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,329/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christina Sciarretta,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE-Margate
Timothy Belko, 9702902
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Stove, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
Features
- Bar, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Storage
- Flooring: Laminate, W/W Carpet
- Basement: Finished,Full,Outside Entrance,Plumbing
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached Garage, See Remarks
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Patio, Pool-In Ground, Porch, Shed
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Storage, Shed
- Parcel number: 29
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke/Fire Alarm
Location
- Region: Malaga
Other
Other facts
- Available date: 11/29/2022
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Sold | $331,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2023 | Pending sale | $331,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2023 | Price change | $331,000+20.4% |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2023 | Pending sale | $275,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2022 | Price change | $275,000-21.2% |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $349,000-0.3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2022 | Listing removed | $349,900 |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Price change | $349,900-5.4% |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $369,900+11.8% |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2021 | Sold | $331,000+1.9% |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2021 | Pending sale | $324,900 |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2021 | Contingent | $324,900 |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2021 | Price change | $324,900-4.2% |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $339,000+160.8% |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,300 |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,300 |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2021 | Sold | $130,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2021 | Sold | $130,000-5.8% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2021 | Pending sale | $138,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2020 | Price change | $138,000-0.7% |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo #NJGL267004 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $139,000 |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,954 | $217,800 |
| 2024 | $7,954 -2.5% | $217,800 |
| 2023 | $8,157 +30.3% | $217,800 +26.8% |
| 2022 | $6,262 +1.7% | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $6,159 +2.7% | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $5,999 +1.5% | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $5,912 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $5,912 +2.3% | $171,800 |
| 2017 | $5,781 +4.2% | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $5,546 +4% | $171,800 |
| 2015 | $5,331 +2.6% | $171,800 |
| 2014 | $5,197 +14.6% | $171,800 |
| 2013 | $4,535 +0.2% | $171,800 +68.8% |
| 2012 | $4,527 +2% | $101,800 |
| 2011 | $4,436 +2.8% | $101,800 |
| 2010 | $4,314 +1.4% | $101,800 |
| 2009 | $4,256 | $101,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $101,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $101,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $101,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $101,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $101,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $101,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $101,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $101,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08328