Just a 5 minute drive to downtown this fully remodeled home is move-in ready! This cozy and stylish home features modern updates throughout and a smart layout that makes the most of every inch. A perfect blend of comfort, efficiency and low-maintenance living. Perfect for someone buying their first home or an investor.
For sale
$90,000
10 Earle St, Sumter, SC 29150
2beds
612sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
0.26 Acres Lot
$87,200 Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully remodeled homeModern updates throughoutCozy and stylish homeSmart layout
- 121 days |
- 209 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Denise Wells,
First Carolina Real Estate Group
Source: Sumter BOR,MLS#: 201442
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Exhaust Fan, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 612
- Total interior livable area: 612 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 612
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Stoop
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 2510102028
- Special conditions: Deeded
- Other equipment: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Sumter
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $15,304
- Annual tax amount: $384
- Date on market: 1/12/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
Estimated market value
$87,200
$83,000 - $92,000
$864/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $90,000+20%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Sold | $75,000-14.3%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $87,500+400%$143/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2019 | Listing removed | $17,500$29/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $17,500+45.8%$29/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2018 | Sold | $12,000-4%$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2017 | Sold | $12,500+92.3%$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2010 | Sold | $6,500$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $384 +0.8% | $920 |
| 2023 | $381 +0.9% | $920 |
| 2022 | $378 +0.6% | $920 |
| 2021 | $376 -1.8% | $920 |
| 2020 | $383 +1.3% | $920 |
| 2019 | $378 -31.1% | $920 -35.7% |
| 2018 | $548 | $1,430 -2.1% |
| 2017 | $548 | $1,460 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,460 -4.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $1,530 |
| 2014 | $559 | $1,530 |
| 2013 | $559 | $1,530 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,530 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | $21,717 +2396.2% |
| 2003 | $248 | $870 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29150