Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $320,000

    10 Edsall Rd, Franklin Boro, NJ 07416

    4beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $453,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,032 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $453,800

    $427,000 - $481,000

    $3,032/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,291/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,291/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donna Monarque 973-726-0088,

    Keller Williams Integrity,

    Pamela M. Alheidt

    Bought with:

    Christopher Ohab

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3901575MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Dimensions: .306 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0602202000000008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Franklin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2024Sold$320,000+1.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3901575 Report a problem
    6/1/2024Pending sale$314,800
    Source: GSMLS #3901575 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Listed for sale$314,800+110%
    Source: GSMLS #3901575 Report a problem
    6/8/2015Sold$149,900
    Source: GSMLS #3191436 Report a problem
    2/26/2015Listing removed$149,900
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3191436 Report a problem
    2/14/2015Price change$149,900-11.8%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3191436 Report a problem
    1/11/2015Price change$169,900-10.6%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3191436 Report a problem
    11/14/2014Price change$190,000-5%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Sparta Office #3111947 Report a problem
    9/13/2014Price change$200,000-13%
    8/19/2014Price change$229,900-4.2%
    5/22/2014Price change$239,900-4%
    5/17/2014Price change$249,900+4.2%
    4/29/2014Price change$239,900-4%
    1/7/2014Listed for sale$249,900-10.8%
    3/5/2012Listing removed$280,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2884108 Report a problem
    2/2/2012Price change$280,000-6.4%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2884108 Report a problem
    9/29/2011Price change$299,000-14.6%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2884108 Report a problem
    9/4/2011Listed for sale$350,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2884108 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,557 -5.7%$360,100 -5.7%
    2024$10,136 +0.1%$381,900 +4%
    2023$10,126 +14.3%$367,300 +75.2%
    2022$8,862 +3%$209,700
    2021$8,606 +8.1%$209,700
    2020$7,958 +1.7%$209,700
    2019$7,824 +2.5%$209,700
    2018$7,633 +2.2%$209,700
    2017$7,467 +3.1%$209,700
    2016$7,240 +2.7%$209,700
    2015$7,050 -2.3%$209,700
    2014$7,217 +8.9%$209,700 -18%
    2012$6,626 +8.1%$255,800 -6.7%
    2010$6,132 +1.2%$274,300 +101.5%
    2009$6,057 $136,100
    2008-- $136,100
    2007-- $136,100
    2006-- $136,100
    2005-- $136,100 -4.4%
    2004-- $142,400
    2003-- $142,400
    2002-- $142,400
    2001-- $142,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07416