Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $477,600

    10 Fairchild Rd, Alamogordo, NM 88310

    --beds
    --baths
    318.4Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    318.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Over 300 acres just off of US-54, bordering the east side of the railroad. The south end of the acreage borders Fort Bliss Military Reserve.
    860 days
    |
    20
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebekah Graham 575-921-5517,

    Future Real Estate 575-415-4039

    Source: OCMLS,MLS#: 168813MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 318.4 Acres
      • Dimensions: 318.4 acres
      • Features: Unimproved Land, 120+ Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: R026235
      • Zoning description: No Zone,Not Zoned

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Alamogordo

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $67,105
      • Annual tax amount: $537
      • Price range: $477.6K - $477.6K
      • Date on market: 1/13/2024

DateEventPrice
        1/13/2024Listed for sale$477,600
        Source: OCMLS #168813 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$537 -1.3%$22,368
        2023$543 0%$22,368
        2022$543 -2.4%$22,368
        2021$557 0%$22,368
        2020$557 +2%$22,368 +2%
        2019$546 +1.2%$21,930 +1%
        2018$540 +7.9%$21,713 +2%
        2017$500 +2.9%$21,287 +2%
        2016$486 $20,870 +2%
        2015-- $20,460

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 88310

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable