Pebble Creek! Affordable, priced to sell, and move-in ready! This 3-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is family-friendly with a cul-de-sac setting and fenced back yard. Large living room with vaulted ceiling and gas log fireplace. The master bedroom and walk-in laundry are on the main floor with two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a walk-in attic with ample storage space are on the 2nd floor. Roof is only 5-6 years old. New decking. Move-in ready!
Contingent
$315,000
10 Fox Ridge Way, Taylors, SC 29687
3beds
1,789sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in ----
0.25 Acres Lot
$315,400 Zestimate®
$176/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas log fireplaceNew deckingTwo additional bedroomsCul-de-sac setting
- 29 days |
- 1,715 |
- 150 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bob Gottschall 864-201-8888,
Keller Williams Grv Upst
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1589278
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry
Primary bedroom
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Bath, Tub/Shower
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Kitchen
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Living room
- Area: 294
- Dimensions: 21 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Countertops-Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,789 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 64 x 153 x 99 x 117
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Few Trees, 1/2 Acre or Less
Details
- Parcel number: 0525060131100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: By-Laws, Restrictive Covenants
Location
- Region: Taylors
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $176/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $224,940
- Annual tax amount: $1,423
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
Estimated market value
$315,400
$300,000 - $331,000
$2,116/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Contingent | $315,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000+117.5%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2005 | Sold | $144,800+6.5%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2004 | Sold | $136,000+4.7%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2002 | Sold | $129,900+4%$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2001 | Sold | $124,900$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,423 -0.2% | $185,130 |
| 2023 | $1,426 +2.7% | $185,130 |
| 2022 | $1,389 +1.8% | $185,130 |
| 2021 | $1,364 +8.3% | $185,130 +15% |
| 2020 | $1,259 +1% | $160,990 |
| 2019 | $1,247 -5.1% | $160,990 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $160,990 +2399.8% |
| 2017 | $1,314 +1% | $6,440 -96% |
| 2016 | $1,301 +4.5% | $160,990 |
| 2015 | $1,245 +1% | $160,990 +5.5% |
| 2014 | $1,232 +7.7% | $152,630 |
| 2013 | $1,145 +4.4% | $152,630 |
| 2012 | $1,097 +1.1% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,084 +1.1% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,072 | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29687