This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, located just minutes from the scenic Tennessee River. The spacious, open-concept living area is filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The well-equipped kitchen features modern appliances and ample counter space, while the three bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or a growing family. Outdoors, the property boasts raised garden beds—perfect for those who enjoy gardening and growing their own vegetables or flowers. With its peaceful setting near the river, this home is ideal for those who love nature, boating, fishing, or simply relaxing in a tranquil environment. Whether you're seeking a weekend retreat or a full-time residence, this home combines charm, practicality, and a great location.
Pending
Price cut: $9.1K (3/30)
$169,900
10 Hardy Rd, Crump, TN 38310
3beds
1,196sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$142/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Flexibility for guestsScenic tennessee riverRaised garden bedsWell-equipped kitchenNatural lightAmple counter spaceThree bedrooms
- 254 days |
- 262 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tara King,
Tara King Realty & Associates 731-400-2250
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10204771
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Features: Kit/DR Combo
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad
- Covered spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Dimensions: 120 x 201 x 123 x 205
- Features: Level, Some Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 069N A 002.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Overbrook Acres
Location
- Region: Crump
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $132,200
- Annual tax amount: $579
- Price range: $169.9K - $169.9K
- Date on market: 9/2/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 255 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,415/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Pending sale | $169,900$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $169,900-5.1%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $179,000+88.4%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2021 | Sold | $95,000+65.2%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2021 | Sold | $57,500+84.3%$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2020 | Sold | $31,200-43.3%$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2016 | Sold | $55,000-5%$46/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2016 | Listed for sale | $57,900$48/sqft |
Source: Savannah - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Crunk Real Estate #9962701 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2016 | Listing removed | $57,900$48/sqft |
| 11/22/2015 | Price change | $57,900-10.8%$48/sqft |
| 10/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $64,900-5.9%$54/sqft |
Source: Weichert, REALTORS - Crunk Rea #9962701 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2015 | Listing removed | $69,000$58/sqft |
Source: Larry Raines Realty #9936114 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $69,000$58/sqft |
Source: Larry Raines Realty #9936114 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $33,050 |
| 2024 | $578 | $33,050 |
| 2023 | $578 +44.9% | $33,050 +70.6% |
| 2022 | $399 | $19,375 |
| 2021 | $399 | $19,375 |
| 2020 | $399 | $19,375 |
| 2019 | $399 +3.5% | $19,375 |
| 2018 | $386 0% | $19,375 +19.6% |
| 2017 | $386 +14.5% | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $337 +14.3% | $16,200 |
| 2015 | $295 | $16,200 |
| 2014 | $295 | $16,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,200 |
| 2012 | $325 | $16,200 -9.3% |
| 2011 | $325 +9% | $17,855 |
| 2010 | $298 | $17,855 |
| 2009 | $298 +0.1% | $17,855 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $298 | $17,830 |
| 2007 | $298 -8.2% | $17,830 |
| 2006 | $325 +39.5% | $17,830 +39.5% |
| 2005 | $233 | $12,783 |
| 2004 | $233 | $12,783 |
| 2002 | $233 | $12,783 +0.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $12,694 -74% |
| 2000 | -- | $48,911 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38310