Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $690,000

    10 Huck Rd, Bloomfield Twp., NJ 07003

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $869,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,970 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $869,600

    $817,000 - $930,000

    $3,970/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,865/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,865/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gary Martin 973-744-5544,

    Bhhs Fox & Roach

    Bought with:

    Tamima Friedman

    Keller Williams - Nj Metro Group

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3854769MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Dimensions: 64 x 78
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200972000000037

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bloomfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/25/2023Sold$690,000+17.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3854769 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Pending sale$589,000
    Source: NJMLS #23022061 Report a problem
    7/17/2023Listed for sale$589,000+20.9%
    Source: NJMLS #23022061 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Sold$487,000+16.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3551394 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Pending sale$419,000
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP #3551394 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Listed for sale$419,000+25.1%
    1/16/2015Sold$335,000-1.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3158090 Report a problem
    10/8/2014Listed for sale$340,000-2.9%
    Source: NJ Metro Group LLC #3158090 Report a problem
    8/15/2014Listing removed$349,999
    Source: NJ Metro Group LLC #3158090 Report a problem
    7/18/2014Listed for sale$349,999
    Source: NJ Metro Group LLC #3158090 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,495 +2.9%$444,100
    2024$15,064 +5.9%$444,100
    2023$14,220 +1.9%$444,100
    2022$13,958 +1.6%$444,100
    2021$13,745 +6.6%$444,100
    2020$12,890 +33.2%$444,100 +37.2%
    2019$9,675 $323,800
    2018$9,675 -25.4%$323,800
    2017$12,966 +0.9%$323,800 -3.6%
    2016$12,848 +1.9%$335,900
    2015$12,613 +5.2%$335,900
    2014$11,985 -0.2%$335,900
    2013$12,012 +3.5%$335,900 -5.6%
    2012$11,610 +6%$355,900
    2011$10,951 +2.2%$355,900
    2010$10,715 +3.4%$355,900 +102.4%
    2009$10,358 +8.1%$175,800
    2008$9,581 +6.7%$175,800
    2007$8,983 $175,800
    2006-- $175,800
    2005-- $175,800
    2004$8,052 $175,800
    2003-- $175,800
    2002-- $175,800
    2001-- $175,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brookdale