Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $279,900

    10 Jabo Lee Rd, Coldspring, TX 77331

    3beds
    0baths
    1,435sqft
    : 
    Farm
    Built in 1999
    4.55 Acres Lot
    $277,100 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceLarge primary suiteSpacious layout
    Escape to peaceful country living with this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide situated on approximately 4.55 secluded acres in Coldspring, Texas, conveniently located between I-45 and Highway 59/69. Tucked away from the hustle and bustle, this property offers privacy, space, and the perfect setting to enjoy quiet country life. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout featuring a cozy fireplace, comfortable living area, and a large primary suite with a separate soaking tub and shower. The property also includes an additional adjoining 1 acre tract, giving you even more room to spread out, entertain, or enjoy the outdoors. Whether you’re looking for a peaceful homestead, weekend retreat, or investment opportunity, this property has endless potential. Come see it for yourself!
    1 day
    |
    20
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ramina Edelen TREC #0504616 281-808-1456,

    Rocket Realtors

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 36295502MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Shower Only
      Heating
      • Propane
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,435
      • Total interior livable area: 1,435 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 4.55 Acres
      • Features: 2 Up to 5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 39415

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Farm
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: A003 Berry Beazley
      Location
      • Region: Coldspring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $218,730
      • Annual tax amount: $2,824
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $277,100

        $222,000 - $330,000

        $1,914/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$279,900$195/sqft
        Source: HAR #36295502 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,824 +652.9%$218,730 +91.8%
        2024$375 $114,050 +10%
        2023-- $103,682 +10%
        2022$625 +1.1%$94,256 +10%
        2021$618 +2.4%$85,687 +10%
        2020$604 +5.9%$77,897 +10%
        2019$570 $70,815 +26.4%
        2017-- $56,045 +10%
        2016-- $50,950
        2015-- $50,950 -9.6%
        2014-- $56,330
        2013-- $56,330
        2012-- $56,330 -0.8%
        2011-- $56,770 -1.5%
        2010-- $57,630 +6.6%
        2009-- $54,070 +6.2%
        2008-- $50,930 -4.3%
        2007-- $53,220

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77331

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable