Welcome to the sought after neighborhood of Liberty Farms.This exceptional home, meticulously built in 2015, offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, hardwood floors, central a/c, 1st floor laundry room & two car garage. As you enter the beautiful foyer, the open floor plan is accenuated by the kitchen w/ granite countertops, stainless steel appliances along w/ eat-in dining.Continue into the sundrenched living room w gas fireplace, family room & into formal dining area. French doors lead you to the new deck, w/ awning & stone patio enhanced w/ fenced yard, ideal for entertaining while enjoying the outdoors.The expansive interior is complimented by the oversized 2nd floor foyer, 4 bedrooms, full bath plus great room over the garage which could also be used as a 5th bedroom/game room. Primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet, luxurious bath w/ double sinks, tub & features a tiled walk-in shower. Bring your ideas to finish the enormous basement. Ideal location near schools, T, restaurants & more.
Under contract
$1,450,000
10 Jensen Farm Rd, Braintree, MA 02184
4beds
3,334sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
0.38 Acres Lot
$1,426,800 Zestimate®
$435/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceTiled walk-in showerStone patioFamily roomTwo car garageFormal dining areaHardwood floors
- 31 days |
- 1,165 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lori Wirtz 617-947-1549,
The Firm 781-924-3205
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73498508
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Second
- Area: 204.97
- Dimensions: 13.08 x 15.67
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Second
- Area: 182.43
- Dimensions: 11.83 x 15.42
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 183.72
- Dimensions: 11.92 x 15.42
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 196.56
- Dimensions: 12.75 x 15.42
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 27.71
- Dimensions: 7.92 x 3.5
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub, Bathroom - With Tub, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
- Level: Second
- Area: 126.67
- Dimensions: 10 x 12.67
Bathroom 3
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
- Level: Second
- Area: 90.14
- Dimensions: 9.83 x 9.17
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 167.92
- Dimensions: 13 x 12.92
Family room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: First
- Area: 167.9
- Dimensions: 13.08 x 12.83
Kitchen
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Cabinets - Upgraded, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Stove, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 251.72
- Dimensions: 15.33 x 16.42
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Balcony / Deck, Cable Hookup, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 299.34
- Dimensions: 19.42 x 15.42
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Linen Closet(s), Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, Exterior Access, Washer Hookup, Lighting - Overhead, First Floor
Features
- Attic Access, Lighting - Overhead, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Open Floorplan, Entrance Foyer, Great Room, Foyer, Internet Available - Unknown
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Bulkhead,Radon Remediation System,Concrete,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,334
- Total interior livable area: 3,334 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,334
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck - Composite, Patio
- Exterior features: Deck - Composite, Patio, Professional Landscaping, Fenced Yard
- Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 3947569
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station
- Security: Security System
- Subdivision: Liberty Farms
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Braintree
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $435/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,224,200
- Annual tax amount: $12,218
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$1,426,800
$1.36M - $1.50M
$5,124/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Contingent | $1,450,000$435/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73498508 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,450,000$435/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73498508 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Contingent | $1,450,000$435/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73498508 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,450,000+76.9%$435/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73498508 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2016 | Sold | $819,900-1.1%$246/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2016 | Listing removed | $829,000$249/sqft |
Source: William Raveis Real Estate #71948069 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2016 | Pending sale | $829,000$249/sqft |
| 1/14/2016 | Listed for sale | $829,000+2.4%$249/sqft |
| 9/4/2015 | Sold | $809,900$243/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,218 +8.8% | $1,224,200 +3.3% |
| 2024 | $11,232 +5.2% | $1,184,800 +8.3% |
| 2023 | $10,675 +0.1% | $1,093,800 +2% |
| 2022 | $10,667 +4.7% | $1,072,100 +4.7% |
| 2021 | $10,192 +0.9% | $1,024,300 |
| 2020 | $10,100 +5% | $1,024,300 +7.5% |
| 2019 | $9,617 +1.1% | $953,100 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $9,511 +3.3% | $902,400 +5.3% |
| 2017 | $9,206 +378% | $857,200 +388.7% |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $175,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02184