Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $311,900

    10 Johnson Rd, Otsego, MI 49078

    5beds
    3,064sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    2.59 Acres Lot
    $405,300 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $3,213 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $405,300

    $381,000 - $430,000

    $3,213/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,213/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,213/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,913/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,913/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Space, quiet, nature, tall ceilings, spacious rooms, wooded cul-de-sac on 2.5 acres at the end of a private lane & more are what this property abounds in! 5 beds, 3 baths, over 3000 finiished sq ft. Large kitchen, spacious bedrooms, HUGE daylight level FR! High ceilings in basement. New flooring in 2 baths & 1 BR + new sump pump. The attached 2 stall garage is extra tall & the 30x40 pole barn with wood burning stove is perfect for the home hobbyist/self-employed tradesperson. Enjoy peace, tranquility & nature's beauty on your rear deck overlooking the fenced back yard while the other half lounges in the 33' round above grouond pool! All appliances included. Seller would like 45 days possession & reserves right to call for highest/best offer deadline. Priced to sell! Tick, tock, hurry!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim K Paavola 616-813-3035,

    Greenridge Realty (Caledonia)

    Bought with:

    Gary Sausaman, 6501375657

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 23017312MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Basement
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Basement
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Center Island, Pantry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Basement: Daylight
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,664
    • Total interior livable area: 3,064 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1,400

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Detached, Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 2.59 Acres
    • Dimensions: 163 x 668
    • Features: Level, Wooded, Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole Barn
    • Parcel number: 1703203230
    • Zoning description: AG

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Unimproved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2023Sold$311,900-4%$102/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23017312 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Pending sale$324,900$106/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23017312 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listed for sale$324,900+16.9%$106/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23017312 Report a problem
    12/11/2020Sold$278,000-2.1%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2020Pending sale$283,999$93/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate #20039435 Report a problem
    10/19/2020Listed for sale$283,999$93/sqft
    10/15/2020Pending sale$283,999$93/sqft
    9/21/2020Listed for sale$283,999+26.2%$93/sqft
    5/5/2018Listing removed--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    4/28/2018Pending sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    4/28/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    4/7/2017Sold$225,000+2.5%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2017Listed for sale$219,500+18.6%$72/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/4/2014Sold$185,000-2.1%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2014Price change$189,000-5%$62/sqft
    Source: Grand Rapids Market Center East #14008810 Report a problem
    3/1/2014Listed for sale$199,000-5.1%$65/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty Rivertown #14008810 Report a problem
    1/10/2014Listing removed$209,700$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #14001841 Report a problem
    7/7/2012Price change$209,700-2.3%$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #12025071 Report a problem
    5/8/2012Listed for sale$214,700+898.6%$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #12025071 Report a problem
    2/22/2007Sold$21,500$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,569 +19.8%$184,500 +13.3%
    2024$4,648 $162,900 +12.4%
    2023-- $144,900 +9.8%
    2022-- $132,000 +4.7%
    2021-- $126,100 +11.2%
    2020-- $113,400 +11.8%
    2019$3,117 -0.6%$101,400 -0.4%
    2018$3,135 $101,800 -1.7%
    2017-- $103,600 +15.5%
    2016-- $89,700
    2015-- $89,700 +3.7%
    2014$2,303 $86,500 +33.1%
    2013$2,303 $65,000 -2.7%
    2012-- $66,800 -14.2%
    2011-- $77,900 -7.5%
    2010-- $84,200 -3.3%
    2009-- $87,100 -8.1%
    2008-- $94,800 +8.3%
    2007-- $87,500 -2.5%
    2006-- $89,700 +9.4%
    2005-- $82,000 +1.6%
    2004-- $80,700 +0.9%
    2003-- $80,000 -5.7%
    2002-- $84,800
    2001-- $84,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49078