Skip main navigation
Sold for $875,000
  • $875,000

    10 Johnson Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977

    5beds
    1,233sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1998
    3,707 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $710/sqft
    $3,635 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,635/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,878/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,878/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    "Location, location, location!" This big high ranch is located in the heart of Spring Valley and is zoned as R2. It is situated close to everything and earns a great income from month-to-month tenants. The property can still be extended or/and converted into a two-family home. Don't miss this opportunity to grab the property before it's gone! Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:1 Car Attached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lezer Levi 845-517-8681,

    Keller Williams Hudson Valley 845-639-0300,

    Meyer Stoessel 845-746-7569,

    Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    Bought with:

    Yisroel Holczler, 10311209708

    Izzy Realty Group Inc

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6296173MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,233
    • Total interior livable area: 1,233 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 3,707 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39260505703000020200010000
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park
    Location
    • Region: Spring Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2024Sold$875,000+16.7%$710/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6296173 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Sold$750,000+0.1%$608/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6207516 Report a problem
    10/26/2022Pending sale$749,000$607/sqft
    10/21/2022Listing removed--
    8/30/2022Listed for sale$749,000+225.7%$607/sqft
    1/15/2013Sold$230,000-17.6%$187/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H520452 Report a problem
    8/23/2012Listing removed$279,000$226/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #520452 Report a problem
    5/10/2012Price change$279,000-6.7%$226/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #520452 Report a problem
    2/23/2012Price change$299,000-9.4%$242/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #520452 Report a problem
    1/15/2012Listed for sale$330,000$268/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #520452 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $36,300
    2023-- $36,300
    2022-- $36,300
    2021-- $36,300
    2020-- $36,300
    2019-- $36,300
    2018-- $36,300
    2017$6,948 $36,300
    2016-- $36,300
    2015-- $36,300 -13.6%
    2014-- $42,000
    2013-- $42,000
    2012-- $42,000
    2011-- $42,000
    2010-- $42,000
    2009-- $42,000
    2007-- $42,000 +45.8%
    2006-- $28,800 -31.4%
    2005-- $42,000
    2004-- $42,000
    2003-- $42,000
    2002-- $42,000
    2001-- $42,000
    2000-- $42,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10977