Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $778,800

    10 Judge Thompson Rd, Somerville, NJ 08876

    4beds
    1,947sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    1.73 Acres Lot
    $778,800 Zestimate®
    $400/sqft
    $3,740 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $778,800

    $740,000 - $826,000

    $3,740/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,740/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,740/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,384/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,384/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1947 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 10 Judge Thompson Rd, Somerville, NJ 08876.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Blinds, CeilCath, CeilHigh, SmokeDet, CODetect, WlkInCls, FireExtg, WndwTret, StallTub, StallShw
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,947 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.73 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 220005700000001131

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic
    • Utilities for property: Electric, Gas-Natural

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Somerville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: Yes
    • Parking/Driveway Description: 2 Car Width
    • Easement: Unknown
    • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Metal Fence
    • Fireplace Desc: Living Room
    • Bedroom 3 Level: First
    • Bedroom 4 Level: First
    • Heating: 1 Unit, Forced Hot Air
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Lot Description: Level Lot
    • Ownership Type: Fee Simple
    • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle
    • Dining Room Level: First
    • Kitchen Area: Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry, Separate Dining Area
    • Kitchen Level: First
    • Living Room Level: First
    • Utilities: Electric, Gas-Natural
    • Level 1 Rooms: Kitchen, Living Room, Bath(s) Other, Dining Room, 2 Bedrooms
    • Basement Description: Full, Finished-Partially
    • Level 2 Rooms: Bath Main, 2 Bedrooms
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
    • Master Bedroom Desc: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
    • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit
    • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Style: Colonial, Custom Home
    • Primary Style: Colonial
    • Water: Well
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Approximate, Renovated
    • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
    • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
    • Appliances: Washer, Dryer, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Generator-Built-In
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Basement Level Rooms: Storage Room
    • Master Bath Features: Stall Shower
    • Other Room 1 Level: Basement
    • Other Room 1: Storage Room
    • Interior Features: Blinds, CeilCath, CeilHigh, SmokeDet, CODetect, WlkInCls, FireExtg, WndwTret, StallTub, StallShw
    • Garage Description: InEntrnc, DoorOpnr, Attached, Oversize, Finished
    • Town #: Readington Twp.
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2020Sold$520,000$267/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2020Sold$520,000-2.8%$267/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3571763 Report a problem
    11/12/2019Pending sale$535,000$275/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #3571763 Report a problem
    8/13/2019Price change$535,000+2.9%$275/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties of Westfield #3571763 Report a problem
    8/4/2019Price change$520,000-2.8%$267/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3571763 Report a problem
    7/10/2019Price change$535,000+1.9%$275/sqft
    6/12/2019Price change$525,000-2.6%$270/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP #3564737 Report a problem
    5/22/2019Price change$539,000-2%$277/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP #3541602 Report a problem
    3/25/2019Listed for sale$550,000+1.9%$282/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP #3541602 Report a problem
    11/8/2018Listing removed$540,000$277/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP #3487163 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Listed for sale$540,000$277/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP #3487163 Report a problem
    10/18/2018Pending sale$540,000$277/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP #3487163 Report a problem
    10/5/2018Price change$540,000+2.9%$277/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP #3487163 Report a problem
    9/25/2018Price change$524,900-4.6%$270/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP #3487163 Report a problem
    7/14/2018Listed for sale$550,000+29.4%$282/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP #3487163 Report a problem
    12/4/2014Sold$424,948-1.2%$218/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3175345 Report a problem
    10/3/2014Listed for sale$429,948$221/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Classic Group Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,321 $470,100
    2024$12,321 +8.7%$470,100
    2023$11,334 -1.5%$470,100
    2022$11,503 +1.5%$470,100
    2021$11,334 +1.9%$470,100 +26.1%
    2020$11,118 +1.6%$372,700
    2019$10,942 +2.4%$372,700
    2018$10,689 +2.4%$372,700
    2017$10,436 +1.6%$372,700
    2016$10,268 +1.2%$372,700
    2015$10,141 -0.3%$372,700
    2014$10,171 -8.5%$372,700
    2012$11,120 +2.7%$372,700 -10.4%
    2011$10,833 +1.3%$416,000
    2010$10,691 +1.9%$416,000
    2009$10,487 +1.2%$416,000
    2008$10,358 +4.6%$416,000
    2007$9,901 $416,000
    2006-- $416,000
    2005-- $416,000
    2004-- $416,000 -2.4%
    2003-- $426,400 +41.7%
    2002-- $300,900
    2001-- $300,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08876