New Price: Welcome home to the beautiful Hampton Place subdivision — with no HOA fees! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features an open, split floor plan designed for modern living. The Great Room boasts a vaulted ceiling and a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Freshly painted throughout, the home feels brand new. The spacious primary suite includes a large closet and a relaxing bath with a garden tub/shower combination. Enjoy outdoor living in the fenced backyard with a covered patio — perfect for entertaining or unwinding. Conveniently located near I-95, I-16, Gulfstream, Tanger Outlets, Hyundai, the Savannah Airport, and more.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/10)
$305,000
10 Katama Way, Pooler, GA
3beds
1,348sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$302,700 Zestimate®
$226/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceFenced backyardSpacious primary suiteOpen split floor planCovered patioLarge closet
- 199 days |
- 400 |
- 52 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tonia Stevens 912-272-6990,
Keller Williams Coastal Area P
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA342467
Originating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Great room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Tub Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Great Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,348 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Stairs
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Fencing: Wood,Privacy,Yard Fenced
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Private
Details
- Parcel number: 11009D01036
- Zoning: RA
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Curbs
- Subdivision: Hampton Place Ph 02
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pooler
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $226/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $309,500
- Annual tax amount: $222
- Date on market: 10/27/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 207 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Alarm-Smoke/Fire, Ceiling Fans, Refrigerator
- Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Estimated market value
$302,700
$288,000 - $318,000
$2,003/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $305,000-1.6%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $310,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2025 | Listing removed | $310,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $310,000+113.1%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2007 | Sold | $145,500$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151 +36% | $123,800 +11.2% |
| 2024 | $111 | $111,320 +17.6% |
| 2023 | $111 | $94,680 +19.5% |
| 2022 | $111 | $79,200 +14.4% |
| 2021 | $111 | $69,240 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $111 | $68,280 +2.5% |
| 2019 | $111 -89.1% | $66,600 +5.4% |
| 2018 | $1,016 -52.6% | $63,200 +13.5% |
| 2017 | $2,144 +34% | $55,680 +1.2% |
| 2016 | $1,600 -4% | $55,040 +0.2% |
| 2015 | $1,667 -37.4% | $54,920 -8.6% |
| 2014 | $2,661 | $60,120 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $59,240 +7.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $55,280 |
| 2011 | -- | $55,280 -4.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $57,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $57,800 -6.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $61,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $61,600 +12% |
| 2006 | -- | $55,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $55,000 +472.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $9,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $9,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31322